International Hockey - World Cup Hockey

2005 IIHF World Cup Championship Standings



News:

2005 Medal Standings


Czech Republic wins Gold
Canada wins Silver
Russia wins Bronze

2005 Gold Medal Game
Czech Republic defeated Canada 3 - 0

2005 Bronze Medal Game
Russia defeated Sweden 6 - 3

2005 Semi Final Game 1 Results
Canada defeated Russia 4 - 3

2005 Semi Final Game 2 Results
Czech Republic defeated Sweden 3 - 2 In Overtime (OT)

Group E Standings - Qualifying Round

TeamWLTGFGAPts
RUSSIA3021388
CZECH REPUBLIC4101558
SLOVAKIA31112117
SWITZERLAND2219105
BELARUS120342
KAZAKHSTAN0503110

Group F Standings - Qualifying Round

TeamWLTGFGAPts
SWEDEN41023138
CANADA31118147
UNITED STATES21214106
FINLAND11312135
LATVIA1319183
UKRAINE0415131

Group G Standings - Relegation Round

TeamWLTGFGAPts
DENMARK2101094
SLOVENIA21011124
GERMANY1111363
AUSTRIA0217121

Group A Standings - Preliminary Round

TeamWLTGFGAPts
SLOVAKIA2011355
RUSSIA201955
BELARUS120642
AUSTRIA0303170

Group B Standings - Preliminary Round

TeamWLTGFGAPts
CANADA2001444
UNITED STATES2001014
LATVIA020590
SLOVENIA0200150

Group C Standings - Preliminary Round

TeamWLTGFGAPts
SWEDEN3001536
FINLAND210774
UKRAINE120582
DENMARK0302110

Group D Standings - Preliminary Round

TeamWLTGFGAPts
CZECH REPUBLIC200514
KAZAKHSTAN110332
SWITZERLAND110342
GERMANY020140




SportsPool.com  © 1998-2017 Privacy Policy
Website Created By InDemand Sales & Solutions