Create your own NFL football office pool or join our FREE NFL office pool. The best in fantasy Sports Pool action!

Sportspool.com the best in NFL Football Pools.  Sign up today and try our office pools
| CFL | NFL | NHL | MLB | NBA | NCAA | NASCAR | F1 | PGA | SOCCER | MMA
Sportspool.com the best in NFL Football Pools. NFL Sports Pool entertainment done right!  Sign up today!
Username:       
Password:   
Sign Up! | Log Out | Lost Password?
Challenge your Friends to PLAY!

Warning: include(../includes/ads.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/sportspool/public_html/headers/header_nfl.inc on line 67

Warning: include(../includes/ads.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/sportspool/public_html/headers/header_nfl.inc on line 67

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/ads.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/sportspool/public_html/headers/header_nfl.inc on line 67

Warning: include(../includes/ads.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/sportspool/public_html/headers/header_nfl.inc on line 75

Warning: include(../includes/ads.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/sportspool/public_html/headers/header_nfl.inc on line 75

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/ads.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/sportspool/public_html/headers/header_nfl.inc on line 75
Google

Warning: mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/sportspool/public_html/headers/header_nfl.inc on line 142

Warning: mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/sportspool/public_html/headers/header_nfl.inc on line 150

History: NFL Football - Team Defense Passing Records

Have you ever wondered who holds the most records in the NFL? Have you ever wanted to know which player hold the records for the most rushing yards, passing yards, games played or any other NFL related record? This is the website for you!Sportspool.com brings you NFL Football - League Wide Records to help you become more knowledgeable about the game..There are a lot of NFL Records and many of them deal with history, NFL, nfl, records, receiving, fumbles, touchdowns, catching, rushing, running, pass, passing, achievments, hall of fame, kick returns, combined yardage, punting, interceptions, sacks, fumbles and more

Most Seasons Leading League, Fewest Yards Allowed
10 Chicago Bears 1937,1939,1942,1949,1963,1984-85,1987-88
7 Detroit 1938,1950,1952,1962,1970,1980-81
  Philadelphia 1944-45,1947-48,1953,1990-91
  Dallas 1966-69,1972,1978,1992
5 NY Giants 1940,1951,1956,1959,1986
  LA/St Louis Rams 1964-65,1973-74,1999
 
Most Consecutive Seasons Leading League, Fewest Yards Allowed
4 Dallas 1966-69
2 By Many Teams
 
Fewest Yards Allowed, Rushing, Season
519 Chicago Bears 1942
558 Philadelphia 1944
762 Pittsburgh 1982
 
Most Yards Allowed, Rushing, Season
3,228 Buffalo 1978
3,106 New Orleans 1980
3,010 Baltimore 1978
 
Fewest Touchdowns Allowed, Rushing, Season
2 Detroit 1934
  Dallas 1968
  Minnesota 1971
3 By Many Teams
 
Most Touchdowns Allowed, Rushing, Season
36 Oakland 1961
31 NY Giants 1980
  Tampa Bay 1986
30 Baltimore 1981

Warning: include(../nfl_links.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/sportspool/public_html/football/nfl_history/nfl_football_league_records_teamdefensepassing.php on line 198

Warning: include(../nfl_links.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/sportspool/public_html/football/nfl_history/nfl_football_league_records_teamdefensepassing.php on line 198

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../nfl_links.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/sportspool/public_html/football/nfl_history/nfl_football_league_records_teamdefensepassing.php on line 198





Copyrightę 2000 - 2017 Sportspool.com - All rights reserved.
Hosted by InDemand Sales & Solutions.