NBA Draft: Yearly NBA Player Draft Information

National Basketball Association (NBA) Draft Picks for bos

Draft Year   Team   Draft Round   #   First Name   Lastname   Drafted From   League

1947bos
0
0
   Ed   Ehlers   Purdue
N
1947bos
0
0
   Hank   Biasetti   Long Island
N
1947bos
0
0
   Gene   Stump   DePaul
N
1947bos
0
0
   George   Felt   Northwestern
N
1947bos
0
0
   Bob   Alemeida   
N
1947bos
0
0
   George   Petrovick   
N
1947bos
0
0
   John   Ezersky   Rhode Island State
N
1947bos
0
0
   Jack   Hewson   Temple
N
1947bos
0
0
   John   Kelly   Notre Dame
N
1948Bos
0
0
   John   Bach   Fordham
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Norman   Carey   Oregon State
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Bob   Curran   Holy Cross
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Neil   Dooley   Colgate
N
1948Bos
0
0
   George   Hauptfuhrer   Harvard
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Jack   Hauser   Denver
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Marshall   Hawkins   Tennessee
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Tom   Kelly   New York University
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Murray   Mitchell   Sam Houston State
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Guinn   Phillips   Texas Wesleyan
N
1948Bos
0
0
   Ray   Wehde   Iowa State
N
1949Bos
0
0
   Bill   Tom   Rice
N
1949Bos
0
0
   Ed   Little   Denver JC
N
1949Bos
0
0
   Jim   Simpson   Bates
N
1949Bos
0
0
   Bill   Vandenburgh   Washington
N
1949Bos
0
0
   Emerson   Speicher   Bowling Green
N
1949Bos
0
0
   Bill   Weight   Brigham Young
N
1949Bos
0
0
   Russ   Washburn   Colby
N
1949Bos
1
0
   George   Kaftan   Holy Cross
N
1949Bos
2
0
   Tony   Lavelli   Yale
N
1949Bos
3
0
   Joe   Mullaney   Holy Cross
N
1949Bos
8
0
   Duane   Klueh   Indiana State
N
1950Bos
1
0
   Charlie   Share   Bowling Green
N
1950Bos
2
0
   Chuck   Cooper   Duquesne
N
1950Bos
3
0
   Bob   Donham   Ohio State
N
1950Bos
4
0
   Ken   Reeves   Louisville
N
1950Bos
5
0
   Jack   Shelton   Oklahoma A&M
N
1950Bos
6
0
   Fran   Mahoney   Brown
N
1950Bos
7
0
   Dale   Barnstable   Kentucky
N
1950Bos
8
0
   Frank   Oftring   Holy Cross
N
1950Bos
9
0
   Bob   Cope   Montana
N
1950Bos
10
0
   Matt   Forman   Holy Cross
N
1951Bos
1
7
   Ernie   Barrett   Kansas State
N
1951Bos
2
7
   Bill   Garrett   Indiana
N
1951Bos
3
7
   John   Furlong   Pepperdine
N
1951Bos
4
7
   Bob   Barnett   Evansville
N
1951Bos
5
7
   Rip   Gish   Western Kentucky
N
1951Bos
6
7
   Jim   Luisi   St. Francis (NY)
N
1951Bos
7
7
   John   Azary   Columbia
N
1951Bos
8
6
   Hugo   Kappler   North Carolina State
N
1952Bos
1
0
   Bill   Stauffer   Missouri
N
1952Bos
2
0
   Jim   Iverson   Kansas State
N
1952Bos
3
0
   JC   Maze   SW Texas
N
1952Bos
4
0
   Herm   Hedderick   Canisius
N
1952Bos
5
0
   Don   Johnson   Oklahoma State
N
1952Bos
6
0
   Jim   Buchanan   Nebraska
N
1952Bos
7
0
   Fred   Eydt   Cornell
N
1952Bos
8
0
   Gordon   Mungier   Spring Hill
N
1952Bos
9
0
   Jim   Dilling   Holy Cross
N
1952Bos
10
0
   Gene   Conley   Washington State
N
1953BOS
1
0
   Frank   Ramsey   Kentucky
N
1953BOS
2
0
   Chet   Noe   Oregon
N
1953BOS
3
0
   Cliff   Hagan   Kentucky
N
1953BOS
4
0
   Earle   Markey   Holy Cross
N
1953BOS
5
0
   John   Holup   George Washington
N
1953BOS
6
0
   Vernon   Stokes   St. Francis (NY)
N
1953BOS
7
0
   Lou   Tsioropoulos   Kentucky
N
1953BOS
8
0
   Ted   Lallier   Colby
N
1953BOS
9
0
   Lewis   Gilcrease   SW Texas
N
1953BOS
10
0
   Tom   Lillis   St. Louis
N
1953BOS
11
0
   Gil   Reich   Kansas
N
1953BOS
12
0
   Jim   Dogerty   Whitworth
N
1954Bos
1
5
   Togo   Palazzi   Holy Cross
N
1954Bos
2
5
   Dwight   Morrison   Idaho
N
1954Bos
3
5
   Henry   Daubenschmidt   St. Francis (NY)
N
1954Bos
4
5
   Ron   Perry   Holy Cross
N
1954Bos
5
5
   Troy   Burris   West Texas
N
1954Bos
6
5
   Otto   Krieghauser   Washington (MO)
N
1954Bos
7
5
   Paul   Estergaard   Bradley
N
1954Bos
8
5
   Jim   Young   Santa Clara
N
1954Bos
10
5
   Tony   Daukas   Boston College
N
1954Bos
11
5
   Bill   Johnson   Nebraska
N
1955Bos
1
4
   Jim   Loscutoff   Oregon
N
1955Bos
2
4
   Dick   Hemric   Wake Forest
N
1955Bos
3
4
   Buzz   Wilkinson   Virginia
N
1955Bos
4
4
   Bart   Leach   Pennsylvania
N
1955Bos
5
4
   Bob   Patterson   Tulsa
N
1955BOS
6
0
   John   Mahoney   William & Mary
N
1955BOS
7
0
   John   Moore   UCLA
N
1955BOS
8
0
   Dean   Parsons   Washington
N
1955BOS
9
0
   Nick   Romanoff   College of Pacific
N
1955BOS
10
0
   Jim   Ahearn   Connecticut
N
1955BOS
11
0
   Carl   Hartman   Alderson-Broaddus
N
1955BOS
12
0
   Mark   Davis   Marietta
N
1955BOS
13
0
   Henry   Dooley   Wiley
N
1955BOS
14
0
   Bob   Scuddelari   Cooper Union
N
1956BOS
1
0
   Tom   Heinsohn   Holy Cross
N
1956BOS
2
0
   KC   Jones   San Francisco
N
1956BOS
3
0
   George   Linn   Alabama
N
1956BOS
4
0
   Dan   Swartz   Morehead State
N
1956BOS
5
0
   Bill   Logan   Iowa
N
1956BOS
6
0
   Don   Boldebuck   Houston
N
1956BOS
7
0
   ONeal   Weaver   Midwestern (TX)
N
1956BOS
8
0
   Vic   Molodet   North Carolina State
N
1956BOS
9
0
   Jim   Houston   Brandeis
N
1956BOS
10
0
   Theophileus   Lloyd   Maryland State
N
1957Bos
1
8
   Sam   Jones   North Carolina Central
N
1957Bos
2
8
   Dick   ONeal   Texas Christian
N
1957Bos
3
8
   Chuck   Schramm   Western Illinois
N
1957Bos
4
8
   Jim   Ashmore   Mississippi State
N
1957Bos
5
8
   Grady   Wallace   South Carolina
N
1957Bos
6
8
   Maurice   King   Kansas
N
1957Bos
7
7
   Dick   Brott   Denver
N
1957Bos
8
7
   Bill   Von Weyhe   Rhode Island
N
1957Bos
9
7
   Joe   Gibbon   Mississippi
N
1957Bos
10
6
   Jack   Butcher   Memphis State
N
1957Bos
11
3
   Dick   Neal   Indiana
N
1957Bos
15
2
   Dan   Tobin   Florida Southern
N
1958Bos
1
8
   Ben   Swain   Texas Southern
N
1958Bos
2
8
   Jimmy   Smith   Steubenville
N
1958Bos
3
8
   Jim   Cunningham   Fordham
N
1958Bos
4
8
   Don   Flora   Washington & Lee
N
1958Bos
5
8
   Gene   Brown   San Francisco
N
1958Bos
6
8
   Dave   Keleher   Morehead State
N
1958Bos
7
8
   Rudy   Fenderson   Brandeis
N
1959Bos
1
8
   John   Richter   North Carolina State
N
1959Bos
2
8
   Gene   Guarilia   George Washington
N
1959Bos
3
8
   Ralph   Croswaite   Western Kentucky
N
1959Bos
4
8
   Ed   Kazakavich   Stanford
N
1959Bos
5
8
   Don   Lange   William & Mary
N
1959Bos
6
8
   Bob   Cumings   Boston U
N
1960Bos
1
8
   Tom   Sanders   New York University
N
1960Bos
2
8
   Leroy   Wright   College of Pacific
N
1960Bos
3
8
   Mike   Graney   Notre Dame
N
1960Bos
4
8
   Sid   Cohen   Kentucky
N
1960Bos
5
8
   Wayne   Lawrence   Texas A&M
N
1960Bos
6
8
   George   Newman   Kentucky
N
1961Bos
1
9
   Gary   Phillips   Houston
N
1961Bos
2
8
   Al   Butler   Niagara
N
1961Bos
3
8
   Bill   Depp   Vanderbilt
N
1961Bos
4
8
   Carl   Cole   Eastern Kentucky
N
1961Bos
5
8
   Bob   DiStefano   North Carolina State
N
1961Bos
6
8
   Ned   Twyman   Duquesne
N
1961Bos
7
8
   Mel   Klein   Aberdeen
N
1962Bos
1
9
   John   Havlicek   Ohio State
N
1962Bos
2
9
   Jack   Foley   Holy Cross
N
1962Bos
3
9
   Jim   Hadnot   Providence
N
1962Bos
4
9
   Roger   Strickland   Jacksonville
N
1962Bos
5
9
   Gary   Daniels   Citadel
N
1962Bos
6
9
   Jim   Hooley   Boston College
N
1962Bos
7
8
   Clyde   Arnold   Duquesne
N
1962Bos
8
9
   Chuck   Chevalier   Boston College
N
1962Bos
9
9
   Mike   Cingiser   Brown
N
1963Bos
1
9
   Bill   Green   Colorado State
N
1963Bos
3
9
   Chuck   Kriston   Valparaiso
N
1963Bos
4
9
   Connie   McGuire   SE Oklahoma
N
1963Bos
5
9
   WD   Stroud   Mississippi State
N
1963Bos
6
9
   Vinnie   Ernst   Providence
N
1963Bos
7
9
   Herb   Magee   Philadelphia Textile
N
1964Bos
1
9
   Mel   Counts   Oregon State
N
1964Bos
2
9
   Ron   Bonham   Cincinnati
N
1964Bos
3
9
   John   Thompson   Providence
N
1964Bos
4
9
   Joe   Strawder   Bradley
N
1964Bos
5
9
   Nick   Werkman   Seton Hall
N
1964Bos
6
9
   Levern   Tart   Bradley
N
1964Bos
7
9
   Rich   Falk   Northwestern
N
1964Bos
8
9
   Jeff   Blue   Butler
N
1964Bos
9
7
   Charles   Kelley   West Virginia Tech
N
1964Bos
10
7
   Duane   Corribeau   Clark
N
1965Bos
1
11
   Ollie   Johnson   San Francisco
N
1965Bos
2
9
   Ronnie   Watts   Wake Forest
N
1965Bos
3
9
   Toby   Kimball   Connecticut
N
1965Bos
4
9
   Richie   Tarrant   St. Michael's (VT)
N
1965Bos
5
9
   Don   Davidson   Davidson
N
1965Bos
6
9
   Haskell   Tison   Duke
N
1965Bos
7
8
   George   Deehan   Lenoir Rhyne
N
1966Bos
1
8
   Jim   Barnett   Oregon
N
1966Bos
2
8
   Leon   Clark   Wyoming
N
1966Bos
3
8
   Gary   Turner   Texas Christian
N
1966Bos
4
8
   John   Austin   Boston College
N
1966Bos
6
8
   Charlie   Hunter   Oklahoma City
N
1966Bos
7
8
   Jerry   Ward   Maryland
N
1966Bos
8
8
   Russ   Gumina   San Francisco
N
1967Bos
1
11
   Mal   Graham   New York University
N
1967Bos
4
9
   Neville   Shedd   Texas Western
N
1967Bos
5
9
   Mike   Redd   Kentucky Wesleyan
N
1967Bos
6
9
   Ed   Hummer   Princeton
N
1967Bos
6
9
   Andy   Anderson   Canisius
N
1967Bos
7
9
   Edgar   Lacy   UCLA
N
1967Bos
9
8
   Henry   Brown   Lowell Tech
N
1967Bos
10
8
   Rick   Weitzman   Northeastern
N
1967Bos
11
7
   Joe   Harrington   Maryland
N
1968Bos
1
12
   Don   Chaney   Houston
N
1968Bos
3
10
   Garfield   Smith   Columbia
N
1968Bos
4
10
   Rich   Johnson   North Carolina State
N
1968Bos
5
10
   Thad   Jaracz   SW Missouri State
N
1968Bos
6
10
   Jerry   Newson   Kansas State
N
1968Bos
7
10
   Mike   Lewis   Hillsdale
N
1968Bos
8
10
   Julius   Keye   Southern Colorado
N
1968Bos
9
10
   Bill   Butler   Marshall
N
1968Bos
10
10
   Ivan   Leschinsky   East Carolina
N
1968Bos
11
9
   Tom   Neimeir   Presbyterian
N
1968Bos
12
9
   Bill   Langheld   Western Michigan
N
1968Bos
13
8
   Art   Stephenson   Montana State
N
1968Bos
14
8
   Keith   Hockstein   Abilene Christian
N
1969Bos
1
9
   Jo Jo   White   Kansas
N
1969Bos
3
9
   Julius   Keye   Alcorn A&M
N
1969Bos
4
9
   Steve   Kuberski   Bradley
N
1969Bos
5
9
   George   Thompson   Marquette
N
1969Bos
6
9
   Dolph   Pulliam   Drake
N
1969Bos
7
9
   Jim   Johnson   Wisconsin
N
1969Bos
8
9
   Bob   Whitmore   Notre Dame
N
1969Bos
9
9
   Gordon   Smith   Cincinnati
N
1969Bos
10
9
   Jim   Picka   High Point
N
1969Bos
11
9
   Larry   Frinston   Kenyon
N
1969Bos
12
8
   Rod   Forbes   Boston State
N
1969Bos
13
7
   Billy   Evans   Boston College
N
1970Bos
1
4
   Dave   Cowens   Florida State
N
1970Bos
2
4
   Rex   Morgan   Jacksonville
N
1970Bos
3
4
   Willie   Williams   Florida State
N
1970Bos
4
4
   Jon   McKinney   Norfolk State
N
1970Bos
5
4
   Tom   Carter   Paul Quinn
N
1970Bos
6
4
   Rod   McIntyre   Jacksonville
N
1970Bos
7
4
   Charlie   Scott   North Carolina
N
1970Bos
8
4
   Bob   Croft   Tennessee
N
1970Bos
9
4
   Tom   Little   Seattle
N
1970Bos
10
4
   Mike   Maloy   Davidson
N
1971Bos
1
10
   Clarence   Glover   Western Kentucky
N
1971Bos
2
11
   Jim   Rose   Western Kentucky
N
1971Bos
3
9
   Dave   Robisch   Kansas
N
1971Bos
4
10
   Randy   Denton   Duke
N
1971Bos
6
10
   Thorpe   Weber   Vanderbilt
N
1971Bos
7
10
   Skip   Young   Florida State
N
1971Bos
8
10
   John   Ribock   South Carolina
N
1971Bos
9
9
   Ray   Green   Cal State (PA)
N
1971Bos
10
9
   Dale   Dover   Harvard
N
1971Bos
11
8
   Reggie   Brooks   New Hampshire College
N
1971Bos
12
7
   John   Dalton   Suffolk
N
1971Bos
13
6
   Leroy   Chalk   Nebraska
N
1972Bos
1
10
   Paul   Westphal   Southern California
N
1972Bos
2
14
   Dennis   Wuycik   North Carolina
N
1972Bos
3
14
   Wayne   Grabiec   Michigan
N
1972Bos
4
14
   Nate   Stephens   Long Beach State
N
1972Bos
5
14
   Bryan   Adrian   Davidson
N
1972Bos
6
14
   Doug   Holcomb   Memphis
N
1972Bos
6
16
   Wally   Wright   PMC Colleges
N
1972Bos
7
14
   Steve   Previs   North Carolina
N
1972Bos
8
14
   Sam   McCarney   Oral Roberts
N
1972Bos
10
11
   Marty   Hunt   Kenyon
N
1972Bos
11
9
   Mark   Minor   Ohio State
N
1972Bos
12
7
   Phil   Stephens   South Carolina State
N
1973Bos
1
17
   Steve   Downing   Indiana
N
1973Bos
2
17
   Phil   Hankinson   Pennsylvania
N
1973Bos
3
17
   Martinez   Denmon   Iowa State
N
1973Bos
4
17
   Richie   Fuqua   Oral Roberts
N
1973Bos
5
17
   Byron   Jones   San Francisco
N
1973Bos
6
17
   Joe   Cafferky   North Carolina State
N
1973Bos
7
17
   Mike   Stewart   Santa Clara
N
1973Bos
8
17
   Robert   White   Sam Houston State
N
1973Bos
9
14
   Corky   Taylor   Minnesota
N
1973Bos
10
14
   Steve   Turner   Vanderbilt
N
1973Bos
11
9
   Ed   Hastings   Villanova
N
1973Bos
12
8
   Bruce   Winkler   Santa Clara
N
1973Bos
13
6
   Scott   Koelzer   Montana State
N
1973Bos
14
5
   Rick   Williams   Iowa
N
1973Bos
15
5
   James   Gilchrist   Florida Southern
N
1973Bos
16
4
   Sam   Barber   Bethune Cookman
N
1973Bos
17
4
   Lamont   King   Long Beach State
N
1973Bos
18
2
   Peter   Gavitt   Maine
N
1973Bos
19
2
   Tom   Austin   Massachusetts
N
1974Bos
1
17
   Glenn   McDonald   Long Beach State
N
1974Bos
2
17
   Kevin   Stacom   Providence
N
1974Bos
3
17
   Roscoe   Pondexter   Long Beach State
N
1974Bos
4
17
   Lerman   Battle   Fairmont State
N
1974Bos
5
17
   Ben   Clyde   Florida State
N
1974Bos
6
17
   Gene   Harmon   Creighton
N
1974Bos
7
17
   Ron   Brown   Penn State
N
1974Bos
8
17
   Richard   Wallace   Georgia Southern
N
1974Bos
9
16
   Al   Skinner   Massachusetts
N
1974Bos
10
17
   Phil   Rogers   Fairfield
N
1975Bos
1
17
   Tom   Boswell   South Carolina
N
1975Bos
3
17
   Jerome   Anderson   West Virginia
N
1975Bos
4
18
   Cyrus   Mann   Illinois State
N
1975Bos
5
17
   Darryl   Brown   Fordham
N
1975Bos
6
18
   Rick   Coleman   Jacksonville
N
1975Bos
7
17
   Al   Boswell   Oral Roberts
N
1975Bos
8
18
   Roger   Morningstar   Kansas
N
1975Bos
9
15
   Robert   Rhodes   Albany State (GA)
N
1975Bos
10
14
   Bill   Endicott   Massachusetts
N
1976Bos
1
16
   Norman   Cook   Kansas
N
1976Bos
3
17
   Jerry   Fort   Nebraska
N
1976Bos
4
16
   Lewis   Linder   Kentucky State
N
1976Bos
5
17
   Louis   McKinney   St. Louis
N
1976Bos
6
17
   Art   Collins   Biscayne
N
1976Bos
7
17
   Ralph   Drollinger   UCLA
N
1976Bos
8
17
   John   Clark   Northeastern
N
1976Bos
9
16
   Bill   Collins   Boston College
N
1976Bos
10
15
   Otho   Tucker   Illinois
N
1977Bos
1
12
   Cedric   Maxwell   North Carolina-Charlotte
N
1977Bos
3
12
   Skip   Brown   Wake Forest
N
1977Bos
4
12
   Jeff   Cummings   Tulane
N
1977Bos
5
12
   Bill   Langloh   Virginia
N
1977Bos
6
12
   Roy   Pace   Rutgers-Camden
N
1977Bos
7
11
   Dave   Kyle   Cleveland State
N
1977Bos
8
12
   Tom   Harris   Bowling Green
N
1978Bos
1
6
   Larry   Bird   Indiana State
N
1978Bos
1
8
   Freeman   Williams   Portland State
N
1978Bos
2
8
   Jeff   Judkins   Utah
N
1978Bos
3
6
   Dana   Skinner   Merrimack
N
1978Bos
4
6
   Dave   Nelson   Bloomfield (NJ)
N
1978Bos
5
6
   Greg   Tynes   Seton Hall
N
1978Bos
6
6
   Dave   Winey   Minnesota
N
1978Bos
7
6
   Steve   Balkun   Fairfield
N
1978Bos
8
4
   Kim   Fisher   Fairfield
N
1978Bos
9
3
   Les   Anderson   George Washington
N
1978Bos
10
2
   Walter   Harrigan   Brandeis
N
1979Bos
3
9
   Wayne   Kreklow   Drake
N
1979Bos
3
17
   Ernesto   Malcolm   Briarcliff
N
1979Bos
4
2
   Nick   Galis   Seton Hall
N
1979Bos
5
2
   Jimmy   Allen   New Haven
N
1979Bos
6
2
   Marvin   Delph   Arkansas
N
1979Bos
7
2
   Steve   Castellan   Virginia
N
1979Bos
8
2
   Glenn   Sudhop   North Carolina State
N
1979Bos
9
2
   Kevin   Sinnett   Navy
N
1979Bos
10
2
   Alton   Byrd   Columbia
N
1980Bos
1
3
   Kevin   McHale   Minnesota
N
1980Bos
2
23
   Arnette   Hallman   Purdue
N
1980Bos
3
8
   Ron   Perry   Holy Cross
N
1980Bos
3
23
   Donald   Newman   Idaho
N
1980Bos
4
23
   Kevin   Hamilton   Iona
N
1980Bos
5
23
   Rufus   Harris   Maine
N
1980Bos
6
23
   Kenny   Evans   Norfolk State
N
1980Bos
7
22
   Les   Hanson   Virginia Tech
N
1980Bos
8
19
   Steve   Wright   Boston U
N
1980Bos
9
20
   Brian   Jung   Northwestern
N
1980Bos
10
15
   John   Nolan   Providence
N
1981Bos
1
23
   Charles   Bradley   Wyoming
N
1981Bos
2
2
   Tracy   Jackson   Notre Dame
N
1981Bos
2
8
   Danny   Ainge   Brigham Young
N
1981Bos
3
23
   John   Johnson   Michigan
N
1981Bos
4
22
   Stanley   Williams   La Salle
N
1981Bos
5
23
   Glen   Grunwald   Indiana
N
1981Bos
6
22
   Steve   Waite   Iowa
N
1981Bos
7
23
   Tom   Seaman   Holy Cross
N
1981Bos
8
21
   George   Morrow   Creighton
N
1981Bos
9
20
   Greg   McCray   Virginia Commonwealth
N
1981Bos
10
21
   Ken   Matthews   North Carolina State
N
1982Bos
1
23
   Darren   Tillis   Cleveland State
N
1982Bos
2
23
   Tony   Guy   Kansas
N
1982Bos
3
23
   Perry   Moss   Northeastern
N
1982Bos
4
23
   Greg   Stewart   Tulsa
N
1982Bos
5
23
   William   Brown   St. Peter's
N
1982Bos
6
23
   John   Schweitz   Richmond
N
1982Bos
7
23
   Phil   Collins   West Virginia
N
1982Bos
8
23
   Ed   Spriggs   Georgetown
N
1982Bos
9
21
   Panayoti   Giannakis   Hellenic
N
1982Bos
10
21
   Landon   Turner   Indiana
N
1983Bos
1
21
   Greg   Kite   Brigham Young
N
1983Bos
3
5
   Winfred   King   East Tennessee
N
1983Bos
3
21
   Craig   Robinson   Virginia
N
1983Bos
4
21
   Carlos   Clark   Mississippi
N
1983Bos
5
21
   Bob   Reitz   Stonehill
N
1983Bos
6
21
   Paul   Atkins   Houston Baptist
N
1983Bos
7
21
   Roy   Jackson   Providence
N
1983Bos
8
21
   Trent   Johnson   Pittsburgh
N
1983Bos
9
21
   John   Rice   Massachusetts-Boston
N
1983Bos
10
21
   Andy   Kupec   Bentley
N
1984Bos
1
24
   Michael   Young   Houston
N
1984Bos
2
23
   Ronnie   Williams   Florida
N
1984Bos
3
23
   Rick   Carlisle   Virginia
N
1984Bos
4
23
   Kevin   Mullin   Princeton
N
1984Bos
5
23
   Todd   Orlando   Bentley
N
1984Bos
6
23
   Steve   Carfino   Iowa
N
1984Bos
7
23
   Mark   Van Valkenburg   Framingham State
N
1984Bos
8
22
   Champ   Godboldt   Holy Cross
N
1984Bos
9
22
   Joe   Dixon   Merrimack
N
1984Bos
10
22
   Dan   Trant   Clark
N
1985Bos
1
20
   Sam   Vincent   Michigan State
N
1985Bos
3
23
   Andre   Battle   Loyola (IL)
N
1985Bos
4
23
   Cliff   Weber   Liberty Baptist
N
1985Bos
5
23
   Albert   Butts   La Salle
N
1985Bos
6
23
   Ralph   Lewis   La Salle
N
1985Bos
7
23
   Chris   Remly   Rutgers
N
1986Bos
1
2
   Len   Bias   Maryland
N
1986Bos
4
23
   Tony   Benford   Texas Tech
N
1986Bos
5
23
   Dave   Colbert   Dayton
N
1986Bos
6
23
   Greg   Wendt   Detroit
N
1986Bos
7
23
   Tom   Ivey   Boston University
N
1987Bos
1
22
   Reggie   Lewis   Northeastern
N
1987Bos
2
22
   Brad   Lohaus   Iowa
N
1987Bos
4
1
   Tom   Sheehey   Virginia
N
1987Bos
4
22
   Darryl   Kennedy   Oklahoma
N
1987Bos
5
22
   Dave   Butler   California
N
1987Bos
6
23
   Tim   Naegeli   Wisconsin-Stevens Point
N
1987Bos
7
22
   Jerry   Corcoran   Northeastern
N
1988Bos
1
24
   Brian   Shaw   UC Santa Barbara
N
1988Bos
3
24
   Gerald   Paddio   Nevada-Las Vegas
N
1989Bos
1
13
   Michael   Smith   Brigham Young
N
1989Bos
2
13
   Dino   Radja   Virtus Roma (Yugoslavia)
N
1990Bos
1
19
   Dee   Brown   Jacksonville
N
1991Bos
1
24
   Rick   Fox   North Carolina
N
1992Bos
1
21
   Jon   Barry   Georgia Tech
N
1992Bos
2
20
   Darren   Morningstar   Pittsburgh
N
1993Bos
1
19
   Acie   Earl   Iowa
N
1994Bos
1
9
   Eric   Montross   North Carolina
N
1994Bos
2
9
   Andrei   Fetisov   Russia
N
1995Bos
1
14
   Eric   Williams   Providence
N
1995Bos
2
4
   Junior   Burrough   Virginia
N
1996Bos
1
6
   Antoine   Walker   Kentucky
N
1996Bos
2
9
   Steve   Hamer   Tennessee
N
1997Bos
1
3
   Chauncey   Billups   Colorado
N
1997Bos
1
6
   Ron   Mercer   Kentucky
N
1997Bos
2
27
   Ben   Pepper   Australia
N
1998Bos
1
10
   Paul   Pierce   Kansas
N
1999Bos
2
26
   Kris   Clack   Texas
N
2000Bos
1
11
   Jerome   Moiso   UCLA
N
2000Bos
2
18
   Josip   Sesar   Croatia
N
2001BOS
1
10
   Joe   Johnson   Arkansas
N
2001BOS
1
11
   Kedrick   Brown   Okaloosa-Walton CC
N
2001BOS
1
21
   Joseph   Forte   North Carolina
N
2002BOS
2
21
   Darius   Songaila   Wake Forest
N
2003BOS
1
16
   Troy   Bell   Boston College
N
2003BOS
1
20
   Dahntay   Jones   Duke
N
2003BOS
2
27
   Brandon   Hunter   Ohio
N
2004BOS
1
15
   Al   Jefferson   Prentiss HS (MS)
N
2004BOS
1
24
   Delonte   West   St. Joe's
N
2004BOS
1
25
   Tony   Allan   Oklahoma State
N
2004BOS
2
11
   Justin   Reed   Mississippi
N