NBA Draft: Yearly NBA Player Draft Information

National Basketball Association (NBA) Draft Picks for Sea

Draft Year   Team   Draft Round   #   First Name   Lastname   Drafted From   League

1967Sea
1
6
   Al   Tucker   Oklahoma Baptist
N
1967Sea
2
7
   Bob   Rule   Colorado State
N
1967Sea
3
11
   Sam   Singleton   Omaha
N
1967Sea
4
12
   Larry   Bunce   Utah State
N
1967Sea
5
11
   Plummer   Lott   Seattle
N
1967Sea
6
12
   Gordon   Harris   Washington
N
1967Sea
6
12
   Willie   Wolters   Nevade Southern
N
1967Sea
7
11
   Dick   Kolbert   St. Joseph's
N
1967Sea
9
10
   Rod   McDonald   Whitworth
N
1967Sea
10
11
   Gary   Lechman   Gonzaga
N
1967Sea
11
9
   Randy   Matson   Texas A&M
N
1967Sea
12
10
   Rubin   Russell   North Texas State
N
1967Sea
13
7
   John   Schroeder   Ohio
N
1967Sea
14
6
   Jim   Sutherland   Wake Forest
N
1967Sea
15
10
   Willie   Campbell   Nebraska
N
1968Sea
1
3
   Bob   Kauffman   Guilford
N
1968Sea
2
2
   Art   Harris   Stanford
N
1968Sea
3
2
   Jeff   Ockel   Nebraska
N
1968Sea
3
12
   Ed   Johnson   South Carolina
N
1968Sea
4
2
   Henry   Logan   Northeastern
N
1968Sea
5
2
   Al   Hairston   Virginia Tech
N
1968Sea
6
2
   Ron   Guziak   Tulsa
N
1968Sea
7
2
   Jim   McKean   Loyola (CA)
N
1968Sea
8
2
   Willie   Rodgers   Jackson State
N
1968Sea
9
2
   Jimmy   Smith   Ashland
N
1968Sea
10
2
   Joe   Kennedy   Memphis State
N
1968Sea
11
2
   Jim   Marsh   Clark
N
1968Sea
12
2
   Walt   Simon   Lane
N
1968Sea
13
2
   Bud   Ogden   Lincoln
N
1968Sea
14
2
   Mike   Warren   North Carolina State
N
1969Sea
1
3
   Lucius   Allen   UCLA
N
1969Sea
2
3
   Ron   Taylor   USC
N
1969Sea
3
3
   Leroy   Winfield   North Texas State
N
1969Sea
4
3
   Hal   Booker   Cheyney State
N
1969Sea
5
3
   Jerry   King   Louisville
N
1969Sea
6
3
   Ben   McGilmer   Iowa
N
1969Sea
7
3
   Greg   Wittman   Western Carolina
N
1969Sea
8
3
   Theartis   Wallace   Central Washington
N
1969Sea
9
3
   Vince   Fritz   Oregon State
N
1969Sea
10
3
   Al   Cueto   Tulsa
N
1969Sea
11
3
   Jim   Connolly   Bowling Green
N
1969Sea
12
3
   John   Smith   Puget Sound
N
1969Sea
13
3
   Bob   Burrow   Seattle Pacific
N
1969Sea
14
3
   Jerry   Conley   Morehead State
N
1969Sea
15
3
   Ernie   Powell   USC
N
1969Sea
16
3
   Danny   Cornett   Morehead State
N
1969Sea
17
3
   Steve   Honeycutt   Kansas State
N
1970Sea
1
6
   Jim   Ard   Cincinnati
N
1970Sea
2
3
   Jake   Ford   Maryland State
N
1970Sea
2
6
   Pete   Cross   San Francisco
N
1970Sea
3
6
   Garfield   Heard   Oklahoma
N
1970Sea
5
6
   Boyd   Lynch   Eastern Kentucky
N
1970Sea
6
6
   Sam   Robinson   Long Beach State
N
1970Sea
7
6
   James   Morgan   Maryland State
N
1970Sea
8
6
   George   Irvine   Washington
N
1970Sea
9
6
   Claude   Virden   Murray State
N
1970Sea
10
6
   Chuck   Lloyd   Yankton
N
1970Sea
11
4
   Andy   Owens   Florida
N
1970Sea
12
4
   John   Brunson   Furman
N
1970Sea
13
4
   Allen   McManus   Winston-Salem
N
1970Sea
14
4
   Don   Beeson   Linfield
N
1971Sea
1
6
   Fred   Brown   Iowa
N
1971Sea
2
6
   Jim   McDaniels   Western Kentucky
N
1971Sea
4
6
   Pembroke   Burrows   Jacksonville
N
1971Sea
5
6
   Jeff   Smith   New Mexico State
N
1971Sea
6
6
   Mike   Neciase   William Carey
N
1971Sea
7
6
   John   Duncan   Kentucky Wesleyan
N
1971Sea
8
6
   Chuck   Lowery   Puget Sound
N
1971Sea
9
5
   Larry   Holliday   Oregon
N
1971Sea
10
5
   Ed   Huston   Puget Sound
N
1971Sea
11
5
   Jerome   Perry   Western Kentucky
N
1972Sea
1
7
   Bud   Stallworth   Kansas
N
1972Sea
2
5
   Joby   Wright   Indiana
N
1972Sea
2
10
   Brian   Taylor   Princeton
N
1972Sea
3
10
   Jim   Creighton   Colorado
N
1972Sea
4
10
   Joe   Mackey   Southern California
N
1972Sea
5
10
   Gary   Ladd   Seattle
N
1972Sea
6
10
   Ron   Thomas   Louisville
N
1972Sea
7
10
   Jerry   Dunn   Western Kentucky
N
1972Sea
8
10
   Willy   Stoudamire   Portland State
N
1972Sea
9
9
   Dwight   Holliday   Hawaii
N
1972Sea
10
8
   Dan   Stewart   Washington State
N
1972Sea
11
6
   Steve   Turner   Vanderbilt
N
1972Sea
12
5
   Gregg   Daust   U. of Missouri (St. Louis)
N
1972Sea
14
5
   Cleveland   Hill   Nicholas State
N
1973Sea
1
4
   Mike   Green   Louisiana Tech
N
1973Sea
4
4
   June   Harris   North Carolina A&T
N
1973Sea
5
4
   Chuck   Iverson   South Dakota
N
1973Sea
6
4
   Bill   McCoy   Northern Iowa
N
1973Sea
7
4
   Jim   Andrews   Kentucky
N
1973Sea
8
4
   Wardell   Jeffries   Oklahoma Baptist
N
1973Sea
9
4
   Greg   Williams   Seattle
N
1973Sea
10
4
   Bob   Bodell   Maryland
N
1974Sea
1
3
   Tom   Burleson   North Carolina State
N
1974Sea
2
8
   Leonard   Gray   Long Beach State
N
1974Sea
3
8
   Talvin   Skinner   Maryland-Eastern Shore
N
1974Sea
4
8
   William   Gordon   Maryland-Eastern Shore
N
1974Sea
5
8
   Dean   Tolson   Arkansas
N
1974Sea
6
8
   Wardell   Jackson   Ohio State
N
1974Sea
7
8
   Jerry   Faulkner   Western Georgia
N
1974Sea
8
8
   Leonard   Coulter   Morehead State
N
1974Sea
9
8
   Bertrand   du pont   Dillard
N
1974Sea
10
8
   Rod   Derline   Seattle
N
1975Sea
1
12
   Frank   Oleynick   Seattle
N
1975Sea
2
3
   Bruce   Seals   Xavier (LA)
N
1975Sea
4
12
   Jim   Moore   Utah State
N
1975Sea
5
12
   Dwain   Govan   Bishop (TX)
N
1975Sea
6
12
   Larry   Smith   North Carolina A&T
N
1975Sea
7
12
   Hollis   Miller   Drury (MO)
N
1975Sea
8
12
   Ken   McKenzie   Montana
N
1975Sea
9
11
   Rich   Haws   Utah State
N
1975Sea
10
10
   Jerry   Bellotti   Santa Clara
N
1976Sea
1
11
   Bob   Wilkerson   Indiana
N
1976Sea
2
2
   Bayard   Forrest   Grand Canyon
N
1976Sea
2
12
   Dennis   Johnson   Pepperdine
N
1976Sea
4
12
   Willie   Parr   LeMoyne-Owen
N
1976Sea
5
12
   Robert   Gray   Wichita State
N
1976Sea
6
12
   Darrell   Peterson   Wake Forest
N
1976Sea
7
12
   Mark   Klein   Malone
N
1976Sea
8
12
   Norton   Barnhill   Washington State
N
1976Sea
9
11
   Ron   Johnson   North Carolina A&T
N
1976Sea
10
10
   Ricky   Lewis   Alcorn State
N
1977Sea
1
8
   Jack   Sikma   Illinois Wesleyan
N
1977Sea
3
8
   Joe   Hassett   Providence
N
1977Sea
4
8
   Jim   Cooper   Alabama
N
1977Sea
5
8
   Dale   Haberman   McKendree
N
1977Sea
6
8
   Bucky   OBrien   Seattle
N
1977Sea
7
7
   Billy   Reynolds   NW Louisiana
N
1977Sea
8
8
   Jeff   Frey   Evansville
N
1978Sea
2
17
   James   Lee   Kentucky
N
1978Sea
2
20
   Kevin   McDonald   Penn
N
1978Sea
3
17
   Dave   Baxter   Michigan
N
1978Sea
4
17
   Billy   Lewis   Illinois State
N
1978Sea
5
17
   Ralph   Drollinger   UCLA
N
1979Sea
1
6
   James   Bailey   Rutgers
N
1979Sea
1
7
   Vinnie   Johnson   Baylor
N
1979Sea
2
21
   John   Moore   Texas
N
1979Sea
4
7
   James   Donaldson   Washington State
N
1979Sea
4
21
   Richie   Allen   Cal State-Dominguez Hills
N
1980Sea
1
20
   Bill   Hanzlik   Notre Dame
N
1980Sea
3
20
   Carl   Bailey   Tuskegee
N
1980Sea
4
20
   Gary   Hooker   Murray State
N
1980Sea
5
20
   Lenny   Horton   Georgia Tech
N
1980Sea
6
20
   Jim   Strickland   South Carolina
N
1980Sea
7
20
   Carl   Ervin   Seattle
N
1980Sea
8
16
   Al   Dutch   Georgetown
N
1980Sea
9
18
   Jim   Tillman   Eastern Kentucky
N
1980Sea
10
13
   Kent   Williams   Texas Tech
N
1981Sea
1
5
   Danny   Vranes   Utah
N
1981Sea
3
7
   Mark   Radford   Oregon State
N
1981Sea
5
7
   Andra   Griffin   Washington
N
1981Sea
6
7
   Earl   Banks   Auburn
N
1981Sea
7
7
   Tom   Sienkiewicz   Villanova
N
1982Sea
3
19
   John   Greig   Oregon
N
1982Sea
4
19
   Ken   Owens   Idaho
N
1982Sea
5
19
   Rod   Camp   Southern Illinois
N
1982Sea
6
19
   Bobby   Potts   North Carolina-Charlotte
N
1982Sea
7
19
   Allen   Rayhorn   Northern Illinois
N
1982Sea
8
19
   Steve   Burks   Washington
N
1983Sea
1
16
   Jon   Sundvold   Missouri
N
1983Sea
2
12
   Scooter   McCray   Louisville
N
1983Sea
3
16
   Frank   Burnell   Stetson
N
1983Sea
4
16
   Pete   DeBisschop   Fairfield
N
1983Sea
5
16
   Brad   Watson   Washington
N
1983Sea
6
16
   Tony   Wilson   Western Kentucky
N
1983Sea
7
16
   Tony   Gattis   Mercer
N
1983Sea
8
16
   Ray   Smith   Armstrong State
N
1983Sea
9
16
   Tony   Washington   Hampton Institute
N
1983Sea
10
16
   David   Binion   North Carolina Central
N
1984Sea
2
4
   Cory   Blackwell   Wisconsin
N
1984Sea
2
15
   Danny   Young   Wake Forest
N
1984Sea
3
5
   Terry   Williams   Alabama
N
1984Sea
4
13
   Jeff   Jenkins   Xavier (OH)
N
1984Sea
5
13
   Elv   Parsquale   Victoria (Canada)
N
1984Sea
6
13
   Graylin   Warner   SW Louisiana
N
1984Sea
7
13
   Gary   Gatewood   Oregon
N
1984Sea
8
13
   Jerry   McMillan   DePaul
N
1984Sea
9
13
   Mike   Williams   Idaho State
N
1984Sea
10
13
   Greg   Brandon   Creighton
N
1985Sea
1
4
   Xavier   McDaniel   Wichita State
N
1985Sea
3
6
   Rolando   Lamb   Virginia Commonwealth
N
1985Sea
4
5
   Alex   Stivrins   Colorado
N
1985Sea
5
4
   Lou   Stefanovic   Illinois State
N
1985Sea
6
6
   Earl   Walker   Mercer
N
1985Sea
7
5
   Michael   Phelps   Alcorn State
N
1986Sea
2
6
   Nate   McMillan   North Carolina State
N
1986Sea
2
14
   Lemone   Lampley   DePaul
N
1986Sea
3
6
   Tod   Murphy   California-Irvine
N
1986Sea
4
6
   Michael   Graham   Georgetown
N
1986Sea
5
6
   Dominic   Pressley   Boston College
N
1986Sea
6
6
   Curtis   Kitchen   South Florida
N
1986Sea
7
6
   Glen   McCants   Clemson
N
1987Sea
1
5
   Scottie   Pippen   Central Arkansas
N
1987Sea
1
9
   Derrick   McKey   Alabama
N
1987Sea
3
9
   Tommy   Amaker   Duke
N
1987Sea
4
9
   Todd   Linder   Tampa
N
1987Sea
5
9
   Michael   Tait   Clemson
N
1987Sea
6
10
   Tom   Gneiting   Brigham Young
N
1987Sea
7
9
   Mike   Giomi   North Carolina State
N
1988Sea
1
15
   Gary   Grant   Michigan
N
1988Sea
3
15
   Corey   Gaines   Loyola Marymount
N
1989Sea
1
16
   Dana   Barros   Boston College
N
1989Sea
1
17
   Shawn   Kemp   Trinity Valley
N
1990Sea
1
2
   Gary   Payton   Oregon State
N
1990Sea
2
11
   Jud   Buechler   Arizona
N
1990Sea
2
26
   Abdul   ShamsidDeen   Providence
N
1991Sea
1
14
   Rich   King   Nebraska
N
1992Sea
1
17
   Doug   Christie   Pepperdine
N
1992Sea
2
18
   Chris   King   Wake Forest
N
1993Sea
1
23
   Ervin   Johnson   New Orleans
N
1993Sea
2
15
   Adonis   Jordan   Kansas
N
1994Sea
1
11
   Carlos   Rogers   Tennessee State
N
1994Sea
2
10
   Dontonio   Wingfield   Cincinnati
N
1994Sea
2
27
   Zelko   Rebraca   Belgrade (Yugoslavia)
N
1995Sea
1
26
   Sherell   Ford   Illinois-Chicago
N
1995Sea
2
25
   Aurelijius   Zukauskas   Lithuania
N
1996Sea
2
6
   Joseph   Blair   Arizona
N
1996Sea
2
16
   Joe   Vogel   Colorado State
N
1996Sea
2
18
   Ron   Riley   Arizona State
N
1996Sea
2
28
   Drew   Barry   Georgia Tech
N
1997Sea
1
23
   Bobby   Jackson   Minnesota
N
1997Sea
2
12
   Eddie   Elisma   Georgia Tech
N
1997Sea
2
26
   Mark   Blount   Pittsburgh
N
1998Sea
1
27
   Vladimir   Stepania   Slovenia
N
1998Sea
2
3
   Rashard   Lewis   Alief Elsik HS
N
1998Sea
2
4
   Jelani   McCoy   UCLA
N
1999Sea
1
13
   Corey   Maggette   Duke
N
2000Sea
1
17
   Desmond   Mason   Oklahoma State
N
2000Sea
2
13
   Olumide   Oyedeji   Nigeria
N
2001SEA
1
12
   Vladimir   Radmanovic   None
N
2001SEA
2
11
   Earl   Watson   UCLA
N
2001SEA
2
13
   Bobby   Simmons   DePaul
N
2002SEA
2
20
   Peter   Fehse   Germany
N
2003SEA
1
12
   Nick   Collison   Kansas
N
2003SEA
1
14
   Luke   Ridnour   Oregon
N
2003SEA
2
12
   Willie   Green   Detroit
N
2004SEA
1
12
   Robert   Swift   Bakersfield (CA) HS
N
2004SEA
2
6
   Andre   Emmet   Texas Tech
N
2004SEA
2
12
   David   Young   North Carolina Central
N