NBA Draft: Yearly NBA Player Draft Information

National Basketball Association (NBA) Draft Picks for NYK

Draft Year   Team   Draft Round   #   First Name   Lastname   Drafted From   League

1947nyk
0
0
   Dick   Holub   Long Island
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Tom   Tomlinson   Southern Methodist
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Garland   Head   Texas Tech
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Carl   Reichert   Findlay
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Ray   Evans   Kansas
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Andy   Duncan   William & Mary
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Ed   Golub   Norfolk Naval Training Center
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Ron   Livingston   St. Mary's (CA)
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Dan   Miller   St. Louis
N
1947nyk
0
0
   Wat   Misaka   Utah
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Gene   Berce   Marquette
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Leland   Byrd   West Virginia
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Harry   Gallatin   NE Missouri State
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Keith   Grimes   East Central State
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Melvin   McGaha   Arkansas
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Ed   Peterson   Cornell
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Goebel   Ritter   Eastern Kentucky
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Adolph   Schayes   New York University
N
1948nyk
0
0
   Richard   Shrider   Ohio
N
1948nyk
0
0
   John   Stanisch   UCLA
N
1949nyk
0
0
   Bill   Kleine   Missouri Valley
N
1949nyk
0
0
   Don   Bagley   Notre Dame
N
1949nyk
0
0
   Bob   Prewitt   Southern Methodist
N
1949nyk
0
0
   Ken   Kearns   Arkansas
N
1949nyk
0
0
   Bill   Litchfield   Emporia State
N
1949nyk
1
0
   Dick   McGuire   St. John's
N
1949nyk
2
0
   Harry   Donovan   Muhlenberg
N
1949nyk
3
0
   Ernie   Vandeweghe   Colgate
N
1950Nyk
1
0
   Irwin   Dambrot   CCNY
N
1950Nyk
2
0
   Herb   Scherer   Long Island
N
1950Nyk
3
0
   Stan   Weber   Bowling Green
N
1950Nyk
4
0
   Joe   Ossola   St. Louis
N
1950Nyk
5
0
   Dick   Barnes   San Diego State
N
1950Nyk
6
0
   Don   Parsons   Rutgers
N
1950Nyk
7
0
   Dan   Bagley   Notre Dame
N
1950Nyk
8
0
   Charles   Hope   Appalachian
N
1950Nyk
9
0
   Don   Heathington   Baylor
N
1951NYK
1
6
   Ed   Smith   Harvard
N
1951NYK
2
6
   Roland   Minson   Brigham Young
N
1951NYK
3
6
   Joe   Luchi   Cincinnati
N
1951NYK
4
6
   Lloyd   Sandstrom   St. Thomas
N
1951NYK
5
6
   Tom   Smith   St. Peter's
N
1951NYK
6
6
   Al   McGuire   St. John's
N
1951NYK
7
6
   Sid   Ryen   Denver
N
1952NYK
0
0
   Roy   Belliveau   Seton Hall
N
1952NYK
0
0
   Dick   Bunt   New York University
N
1952NYK
0
0
   Bert   Cook   Utah State
N
1952NYK
0
0
   Ben   Gibson   St. Mary's (CA)
N
1952NYK
0
0
   Bud   Julian   SW Missouri State
N
1952NYK
0
0
   Paul   Sullivan   Alabama
N
1952NYK
0
0
   Dick   Surhoff   Long Island
N
1952NYK
1
0
   Ralph   Polson   Whitworth
N
1953NYK
0
0
   Joe   Smyth   Niagara
N
1953NYK
0
0
   Allan   Schutts   Springfield
N
1953NYK
0
0
   Richard   Atha   Indiana State
N
1953NYK
0
0
   Forrest   Hamilton   SW Missouri State
N
1953NYK
0
0
   Richard   Prater   Kentucky
N
1953NYK
0
0
   Bob   Matheny   California
N
1953NYK
0
0
   Larry   OConnor   Canisius
N
1953NYK
0
0
   Delmer   Diercks   Iowa State
N
1953NYK
1
0
   Walter   Dukes   Seton Hall
N
1953NYK
2
0
   Buddy   Ackerman   Long Island
N
1953NYK
3
0
   Neil   Gordon   Furman
N
1953NYK
4
0
   Thomas   Bishop   Mississippi Southern
N
1953NYK
5
0
   Robert   Santini   Iona
N
1954NYK
1
8
   Jack   Turner   Western Kentucky
N
1954NYK
2
8
   Richie   Guerin   Iona
N
1954NYK
3
8
   Don   Anielak   SW Missouri
N
1954NYK
4
8
   Don   Lange   Navy
N
1954NYK
5
8
   Jesse   Priscock   Kansas State
N
1954NYK
6
8
   Ron   Rivers   Wyoming
N
1954NYK
7
8
   Solly   Walker   St. John's
N
1954NYK
8
8
   Cob   Jarvis   Mississippi State
N
1954NYK
9
7
   Henry   Duckham   Brooklyn Polytechnic
N
1954NYK
10
8
   John   Clune   Navy
N
1954NYK
11
8
   Bob   Walter   Oklahoma
N
1954NYK
12
8
   Bill   Stickel   Hastings
N
1955NYK
1
5
   Ken   Sears   Santa Clara
N
1955NYK
2
5
   Jerry   Mullen   San Francisco
N
1955NYK
3
5
   Guy   Sparrow   Detroit
N
1955NYK
4
5
   Ed   Cole   Creighton
N
1955NYK
5
5
   Denver   Brackeen   Mississippi
N
1955NYK
6
0
   Howard   Sessums   Mississippi College
N
1955NYK
7
0
   Joe   Fay   St. Ambrose
N
1955NYK
8
0
   Joe   Beck   Northeast Missouri State
N
1955NYK
9
0
   Don   Payne   Adelphi
N
1955NYK
10
0
   Wally   McCarvill   Iona
N
1955NYK
11
0
   Charles   Stickels   Hastings
N
1955NYK
12
0
   Mickey   Harrington   Southern Mississippi
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Gary   Bergen   Utah
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Jerry   Harper   Alabama
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Ronnie   Mayer   Duke
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Joe   Sexton   Purdue
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Pat   Dunn   Utah State
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Jack   Adams   Eastern Kentucky
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Art   Bunte   Utah
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Dick   Miller   Wisconsin
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Howard   Crittendon   Murray State Teachers
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Dick   Miani   Miami (FL)
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Ed   Petrie   Seton Hall
N
1956NYK
0
0
   Tony   Roybal   New Mexico
N
1956NYK
1
0
   Ronnie   Shavlik   North Carolina State
N
1957NYK
1
5
   Brendan   McCann   St. Bonaventure
N
1957NYK
2
5
   Larry   Friend   California
N
1957NYK
3
5
   Gary   Clark   Syracuse
N
1957NYK
4
5
   Rayford   Wells   Lenoir Rhyne
N
1957NYK
5
5
   Lee   Marshall   Washington & Lee
N
1957NYK
6
5
   Jim   Humphreys   St. Michael's
N
1958NYK
1
3
   Mike   Farmer   San Francisco
N
1958NYK
1
4
   Pete   Brennan   North Carolina
N
1958NYK
2
4
   Joe   Quigg   North Carolina
N
1958NYK
3
4
   John   Lee   Yale
N
1958NYK
4
4
   John   Cox   Kentucky
N
1958NYK
5
4
   Don   Lane   Dayton
N
1958NYK
6
4
   Joe   King   Oklahoma
N
1958NYK
7
4
   Owen   Lawson   Western Kentucky
N
1958NYK
8
4
   Milt   Kane   Utah
N
1958NYK
9
4
   John   McCarthy   Notre Dame
N
1959NYK
1
6
   Johnny   Green   Michigan State
N
1959NYK
3
6
   Bob   Anderegg   Michigan State
N
1959NYK
4
6
   John   Cox   Kentucky
N
1959NYK
5
6
   Herb   Busch   Virginia
N
1959NYK
6
6
   Bucky   McDonald   George Washington
N
1959NYK
7
6
   Russ   Robinson   SW Missouri
N
1959NYK
8
5
   Walt   Torrence   UCLA
N
1959NYK
9
5
   Jerry   Shipp   SE Oklahoma
N
1959NYK
10
5
   Paul   Wilcox   Davis & Elkins
N
1959NYK
11
5
   Paul   Benes   Hope
N
1959NYK
12
3
   Ed   Blair   Western Michigan
N
1959NYK
13
2
   John   Nicoll   Brigham Young
N
1959NYK
14
1
   Jack   Israel   SW Missouri
N
1960NYK
1
3
   Darrall   Imhoff   California
N
1960NYK
2
2
   Dave   Budd   Wake Forest
N
1960NYK
2
3
   Kelly   Coleman   Kentucky Wesleyan
N
1960NYK
3
3
   Bob   McNeill   St. Joseph's (PA)
N
1960NYK
5
3
   Charley   McNeil   Maryland
N
1960NYK
6
3
   David   Denton   Georgia Tech
N
1960NYK
7
3
   Dick   Doughty   California
N
1960NYK
8
3
   George   Price   Memphis State
N
1960NYK
9
3
   Tony   Davis   Hawaii
N
1960NYK
10
3
   Walter   Mangham   Marquette
N
1960NYK
11
3
   Howard   Willis   Grambling
N
1960NYK
12
3
   Henry   Hart   Auburn
N
1960NYK
13
2
   Dick   Furry   Ohio State
N
1960NYK
14
2
   Jim   Hanna   USC
N
1960NYK
15
2
   Jerry   Bechtal   Maryland
N
1960NYK
16
2
   Jerry   Schofield   Utah State
N
1960NYK
17
2
   Tandy   Gillis   California
N
1960NYK
18
2
   George   Krajick   Clemson
N
1961NYK
1
2
   Tom   Stith   St. Bonaventure
N
1961NYK
2
1
   Whitey   Martin   St. Bonaventure
N
1961NYK
3
1
   Tony   Jackson   St. John's
N
1961NYK
4
1
   George   Blaney   Holy Cross
N
1961NYK
5
1
   Bill   Smith   St. Peter's
N
1961NYK
6
1
   Cleveland   Buckner   Jackson State
N
1961NYK
7
1
   Donnis   Butcher   Pikeville
N
1961NYK
8
1
   Cedrick   Price   Kansas State
N
1961NYK
9
1
   Charles   Bowman   Wabash
N
1961NYK
10
1
   Ron   Debillous   Wisconsin State Teachers
N
1961NYK
11
1
   Kevin   Loughery   St. John's
N
1961NYK
12
1
   Earl   Shultz   California
N
1961NYK
13
1
   Ned   Jennings   Kentucky
N
1961NYK
14
1
   Bill   Engressor   Louisiana State
N
1961NYK
15
1
   Vince   Kempton   St. Joseph's (PA)
N
1962NYK
1
2
   Paul   Hogue   Cincinnati
N
1962NYK
2
2
   John   Rudometkin   USC
N
1962NYK
3
2
   Bobby   Rascoe   Western Kentucky
N
1962NYK
4
2
   Cliff   Luyk   Florida
N
1962NYK
5
2
   Bob   Burgess   Marshall
N
1962NYK
6
2
   Ken   Stanley   Pacific
N
1962NYK
7
2
   Richie   Swartz   Hofstra
N
1962NYK
8
2
   Warren   Fouts   Oklahoma
N
1962NYK
9
2
   Paul   Benec   Duquesne
N
1962NYK
10
2
   Ralph   Richardson   Eastern Kentucky
N
1962NYK
11
2
   Ed   Mazria   Pratt
N
1963NYK
1
1
   Art   Heyman   Duke
N
1963NYK
1
1
   Art   Heyman   Duke
N
1963NYK
2
1
   Jerry   Harkness   Loyola (IL)
N
1963NYK
3
1
   Bill   OConnor   Canisius
N
1963NYK
4
1
   Nate   Cloud   Delaware
N
1963NYK
5
1
   Joe   McDermott   Belmont Abbey
N
1963NYK
6
1
   Jim   Kerwin   Tulane
N
1963NYK
7
1
   Bob   Woolard   Wake Forest
N
1963NYK
8
1
   Fred   Crawford   St. Bonaventure
N
1963NYK
9
1
   Ray   Cronk   Lakeland
N
1963NYK
10
1
   Gerald   Glur   Furman
N
1963NYK
11
1
   Orb   Bowling   Tennessee
N
1963NYK
12
1
   Bob   Walter   Baldwin Wallace
N
1963NYK
13
1
   Jerry   Szachara   Cornell
N
1963NYK
14
1
   Bill   Raftery   La Salle
N
1963NYK
15
1
   Ron   Pickett   Eastern Kentucky
N
1964NYK
1
1
   Jim   Barnes   Texas Western
N
1964NYK
1
1
   Jim   Barnes   Texas Western
N
1964NYK
2
1
   Willis   Reed   Grambling
N
1964NYK
2
6
   Howard   Komives   Bowling Green
N
1964NYK
3
1
   Brian   Generalovich   Pittsburgh
N
1964NYK
4
1
   Fred   Crawford   St. Bonaventure
N
1964NYK
5
1
   Tony   Gennari   Canisius
N
1964NYK
6
1
   Tom   Lavelle   Western Carolina
N
1964NYK
7
1
   Emmette   Bryant   DePaul
N
1964NYK
8
1
   Jim   Boutin   Lewis & Clark
N
1964NYK
9
1
   Jack   Brens   Wisconsin
N
1964NYK
10
1
   Jim   Christie   Georgetown
N
1964NYK
11
1
   Dennis   Lynch   Yale
N
1965NYK
1
2
   Bill   Bradley   Princeton
N
1965NYK
1
5
   Dave   Stallworth   Wichita State
N
1965NYK
2
2
   Dick   Van Arsdale   Indiana
N
1965NYK
2
6
   Hal   Blevins   Arkansas A&M
N
1965NYK
3
2
   Barry   Clemens   Ohio Wesleyan
N
1965NYK
4
2
   Larry   Lembo   Manhattan
N
1965NYK
5
2
   Steve   Nisenson   Hofstra
N
1965NYK
6
2
   Warren   Davis   North Carolina A&T
N
1965NYK
7
2
   Dale   Neel   High Point
N
1965NYK
8
2
   Frank   Granat   Alliance
N
1965NYK
9
1
   Jay   Neary   North Carolina–Wilmington
N
1965NYK
10
1
   Wayne   Molis   Lewis
N
1965NYK
11
1
   Bill   Meyer   Hiram
N
1965NYK
12
1
   Steve   Trupin   Yale
N
1965NYK
13
1
   Dennis   McGovern   Rhode Island
N
1966NYK
1
1
   Cazzie   Russell   Michigan
N
1966NYK
1
1
   Cazzie   Russell   Michigan
N
1966NYK
2
1
   Henry   Akin   Morehead State
N
1966NYK
3
1
   Stewart   Johnson   Murray State
N
1966NYK
4
1
   Lee   DeFore   Auburn
N
1966NYK
5
1
   Ron   Jackson   Clark
N
1966NYK
6
1
   George   Fisher   Utah
N
1966NYK
7
1
   Mike   Dabich   New Mexico State
N
1966NYK
8
1
   Mike   Silliman   Army
N
1966NYK
9
1
   Bill   Turner   Akron
N
1966NYK
10
1
   Rich   Moore   Hiram Scott
N
1966NYK
11
1
   Rich   Dyer   New York University
N
1966NYK
12
1
   Dave   Deutsch   Rochester
N
1966NYK
13
1
   Bob   Bennett   North Carolina
N
1967NYK
1
5
   Walt   Frazier   Southern Illinois
N
1967NYK
2
5
   Phil   Jackson   North Dakota
N
1967NYK
3
5
   Gary   Gregor   South Carolina
N
1967NYK
4
5
   Keith   Swagerty   Pacific
N
1967NYK
5
5
   Barry   Leibowitz   Long Island
N
1967NYK
6
5
   Bob   Benfield   West Virginia
N
1967NYK
6
5
   Gil   Radday   Indiana State
N
1967NYK
7
5
   Butch   Wade   St. Francis
N
1967NYK
9
4
   Ray   Smith   Kansas State
N
1967NYK
10
4
   Bruce   Kaplan   New York University
N
1967NYK
11
4
   Mark   Merkin   North Carolina
N
1967NYK
12
5
   Mike   Riordan   Providence
N
1968NYK
1
10
   Bill   Hosket   Ohio State
N
1968NYK
3
8
   Don   May   Oklahoma
N
1968NYK
4
8
   Warren   Armstrong   UCLA
N
1968NYK
5
8
   Hal   Booker   Brigham Young
N
1968NYK
6
8
   Brian   Brunkhorst   Marshall
N
1968NYK
7
8
   Bob   Waldal   West Virginia
N
1968NYK
8
8
   Bob   Hooper   Bowling Green
N
1968NYK
9
8
   Roger   Bohnenstiel   San Francisco
N
1968NYK
10
8
   Sylvester   Adams   Santa Clara
N
1968NYK
11
7
   Bob   Redd   Nevada Southern
N
1968NYK
12
7
   Pat   Moriarty   California
N
1968NYK
13
6
   Ken   Morehead   Massachusetts
N
1968NYK
14
6
   John   Harlow   SE Louisiana
N
1968NYK
15
5
   Ed   Fellers   Westminster
N
1968NYK
16
5
   Bob   Ferguson   None
N
1968NYK
17
5
   Milt   Williams   Cincinnati
N
1969NYK
1
11
   John   Warren   St. John's
N
1969NYK
2
11
   Bill   Bunting   North Carolina
N
1969NYK
3
11
   Ed   Mast   Temple
N
1969NYK
4
11
   Elnardo   Webster   St. Peter's
N
1969NYK
5
11
   Gene   Littles   High Point
N
1969NYK
6
11
   Dwight   Durante   Catawba
N
1969NYK
7
11
   Chris   Thomforde   Princeton
N
1969NYK
8
11
   Jim   Healey   Rockhurst
N
1969NYK
9
11
   Roger   Walaszak   Columbia
N
1969NYK
10
11
   Frank   McLaughlin   Fordham
N
1969NYK
11
11
   Marvin   Lewis   Southampton
N
1969NYK
12
10
   Bill   ORourke   St. John Fisher
N
1969NYK
13
9
   James   Wyatt   NW Louisiana
N
1969NYK
14
7
   Rich   Travis   Oklahoma City
N
1970NYK
1
17
   Mike   Price   Illinois
N
1970NYK
2
17
   Howie   Wright   Austin Peay
N
1970NYK
3
17
   Al   Williams   Drake
N
1970NYK
4
17
   John   Marren   Manhattan
N
1970NYK
5
17
   Jim   Oxley   Army
N
1970NYK
6
17
   Jim   Signorile   New York University
N
1970NYK
7
17
   Roy   Hodge   Wagner
N
1970NYK
8
17
   Greg   Fillmore   Cheyney State
N
1970NYK
9
17
   Walker   Banks   Western Kentucky
N
1970NYK
10
17
   Don   Curnutt   Miami (FL)
N
1971NYK
1
16
   Dean   Meminger   Marquette
N
1971NYK
2
17
   Gregg   Northington   Alabama State
N
1971NYK
3
15
   Ken   Mayfield   Tuskegee
N
1971NYK
4
16
   Steve   Niles   Texas A&M
N
1971NYK
6
16
   Bill   Mainor   Fordham
N
1971NYK
7
16
   Danny   Davis   Henderson State
N
1971NYK
8
16
   Leroy   Eldridge   Cheyney State
N
1971NYK
9
15
   Mike   OBrien   St. Leo's
N
1971NYK
10
15
   Andy   Toth   Cheyney State
N
1971NYK
11
13
   Ken   Davis   Georgetown
N
1971NYK
12
12
   Carl   Greenfield   Eastern Kentucky
N
1971NYK
13
11
   Larry   Duckworth   Henderson State
N
1971NYK
14
8
   Jack   OConnor   Grant Falls
N
1972NYK
1
8
   Tom   Riker   South Carolina
N
1972NYK
3
11
   Ansley   Truitt   California
N
1972NYK
4
11
   Henry   Bibby   UCLA
N
1972NYK
5
11
   Bob   Ford   Purdue
N
1972NYK
6
11
   Greg   Cleuss   St. John's
N
1972NYK
7
11
   Tracy   Tripucka   Lafayette
N
1972NYK
8
11
   Tom   Corde   Ohio
N
1972NYK
9
10
   Tom   Sullivan   Fordham
N
1972NYK
10
9
   Richie   Garner   Manhattan
N
1972NYK
11
7
   Chic   Downing   Benedictine
N
1973NYK
1
14
   Mel   Davis   St. John's
N
1973NYK
2
10
   Pat   McFarland   St. Joseph's
N
1973NYK
3
14
   Allie   McGuire   Marquette
N
1973NYK
4
14
   George   Karl   North Carolina
N
1973NYK
5
14
   Dennis   Bell   Drake
N
1973NYK
6
14
   Lawrence   Lilly   Alabama State
N
1973NYK
7
14
   Mike   Moore   Manhattan
N
1973NYK
8
14
   Steve   Rowell   Rhode Island
N
1973NYK
9
12
   Joe   Wise   Bridgewater State
N
1973NYK
10
12
   Ed   Fields   C.W. Post
N
1973NYK
11
8
   Charles   Edge   LeMoyne-Owen
N
1974NYK
2
14
   Jesse   Dark   Virginia Commonwealth
N
1974NYK
3
14
   Rudy   Jackson   Hutchinson JC
N
1974NYK
4
14
   Roy   Ebron   SW Louisiana
N
1974NYK
5
14
   Greg   Jackson   Guilford
N
1974NYK
6
14
   Terry   Mikan   St. Thomas
N
1974NYK
7
14
   Billy   Smith   Mercer
N
1974NYK
8
14
   Dennis   McDermott   St. Francis
N
1974NYK
9
13
   Earl   Brown   Lafayette
N
1974NYK
10
14
   John   OConnell   North Carolina
N
1975NYK
1
9
   Eugene   Short   Jackson State
N
1975NYK
2
8
   Luther   Burden   Utah
N
1975NYK
2
16
   Larry   Fogle   Canisius
N
1975NYK
3
10
   John   Ramsey   Seton Hall
N
1975NYK
4
9
   David   Vaughn   Oral Roberts
N
1975NYK
5
8
   Don   Washington   North Carolina
N
1975NYK
6
10
   Henry   Williams   Jacksonville
N
1975NYK
7
9
   Peter   Davis   Michigan State
N
1975NYK
8
8
   Jerry   Homan   Marquette
N
1975NYK
9
9
   Tim   Van Blommesteyn   Princeton
N
1975NYK
10
8
   Mo   Rivers   North Carolina State
N
1976NYK
0
0
   Randy   Denton   "St. Louis ($50
000)"
1976NYK
2
8
   Lonnie   Shelton   Oregon State
N
1976NYK
3
7
   John   McGill   Alcorn State
N
1976NYK
4
6
   Rick   Bullock   Texas Tech
N
1976NYK
5
8
   Beaver   Smith   St. John's
N
1976NYK
6
7
   Joe   Jones   Grambling
N
1976NYK
7
6
   Boyd   Batts   Nevada-Las Vegas
N
1976NYK
8
8
   Rick   McCutcheon   Arizona State
N
1976NYK
9
7
   Archie   Talley   Salem (WV)
N
1976NYK
10
6
   Eugene   Shy   Florida
N
1977NYK
1
10
   Ray   Williams   Minnesota
N
1977NYK
2
4
   Glen   Gondrezick   Nevada-Las Vegas
N
1977NYK
2
10
   Toby   Knight   Notre Dame
N
1977NYK
3
10
   Lloyd   McMillian   Long Beach State
N
1977NYK
4
10
   Steve   Hayes   Idaho State
N
1977NYK
5
10
   Bill   Terry   Monmouth
N
1977NYK
6
10
   Jerry   Graycraft   Milligan
N
1977NYK
7
9
   Tom   Weadock   St. John's
N
1977NYK
8
10
   Ken   Slappy   St. Peter's
N
1978NYK
1
4
   Micheal   Richardson   Montana
N
1978NYK
2
10
   John   Rudd   McNeese State
N
1978NYK
2
12
   Greg   Bunch   Cal State-Fullerton
N
1978NYK
3
11
   Marc   Iavaroni   Virginia
N
1978NYK
4
13
   Erving   Giddings   Dayton
N
1978NYK
5
12
   Greg   Green   Southern
N
1978NYK
6
11
   Ed   Warren   Briarcliff
N
1978NYK
7
13
   Gary   Pember   Nasson
N
1978NYK
8
10
   Greg   Sanders   St. Bonaventure
N
1978NYK
9
8
   Danny   Fields   North Carolina-Wilmington
N
1978NYK
10
9
   Ernest   Simons   Pace
N
1979NYK
1
3
   Bill   Cartwright   San Francisco
N
1979NYK
1
9
   Larry   Demic   Arizona
N
1979NYK
1
21
   Sylvester   Williams   Rhode Island
N
1979NYK
2
5
   Reggie   Carter   St. John's
N
1979NYK
2
12
   Kim   Goetz   San Diego State
N
1979NYK
3
6
   Geoff   Huston   Texas Tech
N
1979NYK
4
5
   Larry   Rogers   SE Missouri State
N
1979NYK
5
6
   Johnny   Green   California-Riverside
N
1979NYK
6
5
   Phil   Abney   New Mexico
N
1979NYK
7
6
   Marc   Coleman   Seton Hall
N
1979NYK
8
5
   Billy   Tucker   Tennessee State
N
1979NYK
9
6
   Brett   Wyatt   Jersey City State
N
1979NYK
10
5
   Gordon   Thomas   St. John's
N
1980NYK
1
12
   Mike   Woodson   Indiana
N
1980NYK
2
13
   DeWayne   Scales   Louisiana State
N
1980NYK
3
12
   Kurt   Rambis   Santa Clara
N
1980NYK
4
13
   Joseph   Chmelich   Wisconsin
N
1980NYK
5
12
   William   Carey   Albright
N
1980NYK
6
13
   Kelvin   Hicks   New York Tech
N
1980NYK
7
12
   Bobby   Turner   Louisville
N
1980NYK
8
11
   James   Salters   Penn
N
1980NYK
9
11
   Don   Wiley   Monmouth
N
1980NYK
10
9
   Gerald   Ross   Grand Canyon
N
1981NYK
2
17
   Greg   Cook   Louisiana State
N
1981NYK
3
11
   Frank   Brickowski   Penn State
N
1981NYK
3
17
   Wayne   McKoy   St. John's
N
1981NYK
4
17
   Alex   Bradley   Villanova
N
1981NYK
5
17
   Jim   Wright   Rhode Island
N
1981NYK
6
17
   John   Blair   Monmouth
N
1981NYK
7
17
   Terry   Cramer   Ripon
N
1981NYK
8
16
   Brian   OConnor   Thomas More (KY)
N
1981NYK
9
15
   Marty   Headd   Syracuse
N
1981NYK
10
16
   Kevin   Rogers   St. Peter's
N
1982NYK
1
6
   Trent   Tucker   Minnesota
N
1982NYK
2
6
   Scott   Hastings   Arkansas
N
1982NYK
2
11
   Vince   Taylor   Duke
N
1982NYK
3
6
   Dan   Caldwell   Washington
N
1982NYK
3
11
   Craig   Tucker   Illinois
N
1982NYK
4
6
   Norm   Anchrum   Alabama-Birmingham
N
1982NYK
5
6
   Aaron   Howard   Villanova
N
1982NYK
6
6
   Mike   Kanieski   Dayton
N
1982NYK
7
6
   Phil   Seymore   Canisius
N
1982NYK
8
6
   Dan   Terwilliger   Siena
N
1982NYK
9
6
   Merle   Scott   South Carolina State
N
1982NYK
10
6
   John   Leonard   Manhattan
N
1983NYK
1
12
   Darrell   Walker   Arkansas
N
1983NYK
4
12
   Mark   Jones   St. Bonaventure
N
1983NYK
5
12
   Troy   Mikell   East Tennessee
N
1983NYK
6
12
   Tony   Simms   Boston U
N
1983NYK
7
12
   Desi   Barimore   Fresno State
N
1983NYK
8
12
   Mike   Lang   Penn State
N
1983NYK
9
12
   Charles   Jones   Marshall
N
1983NYK
10
12
   Bernard   Randolph   DePaul
N
1984NYK
3
17
   Curtis   Green   Southern Mississippi
N
1984NYK
4
17
   Bob   Thornton   California-Irvine
N
1984NYK
6
17
   Eddie   Wilkins   Gardner-Webb
N
1984NYK
7
17
   Ken   Bannister   St. Augustine
N
1984NYK
8
17
   Ricky   Tunstall   Youngstown State
N
1984NYK
9
17
   Marc   Marotta   Marquette
N
1984NYK
10
17
   Mike   Henderson   C.W. Post
N
1985NYK
1
1
   Patrick   Ewing   Georgetown
N
1985NYK
2
23
   Gerald   Wilkins   Tennessee-Chattanooga
N
1985NYK
4
3
   Fred   Cofield   Eastern Michigan
N
1985NYK
5
3
   Mike   Schlegel   Virginia Commonwealth
N
1985NYK
6
3
   Kent   Lockhart   Texas-El Paso
N
1985NYK
7
3
   Ken   Bantum   Cornell
N
1985NYK
1
1
   Patrick   Ewing   Georgetown
N
1986NYK
1
5
   Kenny   Walker   Kentucky
N
1986NYK
2
23
   Michael   Jackson   Georgetown
N
1986NYK
4
1
   Calvin   Thompson   Kansas
N
1986NYK
5
1
   Jerome   Mincey   Alabama-Birmingham
N
1986NYK
6
1
   Butch   Wade   Michigan
N
1986NYK
7
1
   Duane   Kendall   South Carolina
N
1987NYK
1
18
   Mark   Jackson   St. John's
N
1987NYK
2
2
   Ron   Moore   West Virginia State
N
1987NYK
3
3
   Jerome   Batiste   McNeese State
N
1987NYK
4
2
   Mike   Morgan   Drake
N
1987NYK
5
3
   Glenn   Clem   Vanderbilt
N
1987NYK
6
3
   Howard   Triche   Syracuse
N
1987NYK
7
3
   Wayne   Williams   St. Joseph's
N
1988NYK
1
19
   Rod   Strickland   DePaul
N
1988NYK
2
12
   Greg   Butler   Stanford
N
1988NYK
3
19
   Phil   Stinnie   Virginia Commonwealth
N
1989NYK
2
23
   Brian   Quinnett   Washington State
N
1990NYK
1
17
   Jerrod   Mustaf   Maryland
N
1991NYK
1
12
   Greg   Anthony   Nevada-Las Vegas
N
1992NYK
1
20
   Hubert   Davis   North Carolina
N
1994NYK
1
24
   Monty   Williams   Notre Dame
N
1994NYK
1
26
   Charlie   Ward   Florida State
N
1996NYK
1
18
   John   Wallace   Syracuse
N
1996NYK
1
19
   Walter   McCarty   Kentucky
N
1996NYK
1
21
   Dontae'   Jones   Mississippi State
N
1997NYK
1
25
   John   Thomas   Minnesota
N
1998NYK
2
9
   DeMarco   Johnson   UNC-Charlotte
N
1998NYK
2
15
   Sean   Marks   California
N
1999NYK
1
15
   Frederic   Weis   France
N
1999NYK
2
17
   J.R.   Koch   Iowa
N
2000NYK
2
10
   Lavor   Postell   St. John's
N
2000NYK
2
29
   Pete   Mickeal   Cincinnati
N
2001NYK
2
10
   Michael   Wright   Arizona
N
2001NYK
2
14
   Eric   Chenowith   Kansas
N
2002NYK
1
7
   Nene   Hilario   Brazil
N
2003NYK
1
9
   Michael   Sweetney   Georgetown
N
2003NYK
2
1
   Maciej   Lampe   Poland
N
2003NYK
2
10
   Slavko   Vranes   Serbia
N
2004NYK
2
14
   Trevor   Ariza   UCLA
N