NBA Draft: Yearly NBA Player Draft Information

National Basketball Association (NBA) Draft Picks for MIE

Draft Year   Team   Draft Round   #   First Name   Lastname   Drafted From   League

1948MIE
0
0
   Cliff   Crandall   Oregon State
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Arnold   Ferrin   Utah
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Earl   Gardner   DePauw
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Dee   Gibson   Western Kentucky
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Chuck   Hanger   California
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Ken   Jastrow   Denver
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Bob   Lowther   Louisiana State
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Junior   Skogland   Gustavus Adolphus
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Quentin   Stinson   Southern Illinois
N
1948MIE
0
0
   Johnny   Orr   Beloit
N
1950MIE
1
0
   Kevin   OShea   Notre Dame
N
1950MIE
2
0
   Hal   Haskins   Hamline
N
1950MIE
3
0
   Howie   Williams   Purdue
N
1950MIE
4
0
   Bud   Grant   Minnesota
N
1950MIE
5
0
   Ed   Beach   West Virginia
N
1950MIE
6
0
   Wayne   Glasgow   Oklahoma
N
1950MIE
7
0
   Joe   Hutton   Hamline
N
1950MIE
8
0
   Newt   Benson   River Falls Teachers
N
1950MIE
9
0
   Jim   Reilly   Swarthmore
N
1950MIE
10
0
   Andy   Butchko   Purdue
N
1951MIE
1
10
   Whitey   Skoog   Minnesota
N
1951MIE
2
10
   Lew   Hitch   Kansas State
N
1951MIE
3
10
   Bob   Payne   Oregon State
N
1951MIE
4
10
   Gale   McArthur   Oklahoma A&M
N
1951MIE
5
10
   Leo   Vander Kuy   Michigan
N
1951MIE
6
10
   Deward   Dopson   Arkansas Polytechnic
N
1951MIE
7
10
   Ed   Head   Kansas State
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Tom   Ackerman   West Liberty
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Jim   Bishop   Mississippi Southern
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Rod   Fletcher   Illinois
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Cliff   Haag   Wyoming
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Jim   Holstein   Cincinnati
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Bob   Holt   Tulane
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Tom   Katsimpalis   Eastern Illinois
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Dick   Means   Minnesota
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Dwight   Morrison   Southern California
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Carl   McNulty   Purdue
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Ed   Ramiraz   Centenary
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Don   Schneider   Arizona
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Gene   Smith   Xavier (OH)
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Gene   Smith   Huron
N
1952MIE
0
0
   Homer   Spain   Union (TN)
N
1952MIE
0
0
   John   Wallesea   Memphis State
N
1952MIE
1
0
   Clyde   Lovellette   Kansas
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Ron   Feiereisel   DePaul
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Hartly   Kruger   Idaho
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Ken   Flowers   Southern California
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Zippy   Morocco   Georgia
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Pete   Silas   Georgia Tech
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Lloyd   Olmstead   Cornell (IA)
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Joe   Richey   Brigham Young
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Hank   Budde   Xavier (OH)
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Walt   Kearns   Arkansas
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Bill   Chambers   William & Mary
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Harold   Christensen   Brigham Young
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Bob   Gelle   Minnesota
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Lloyd   Thorgaard   Hamline
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Bob   Gussner   Hamline
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Chuck   Wolfe   North Dakota
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Doug   Atkins   Tennessee
N
1953MIE
0
0
   Roger   Kuss   River Falls State
N
1953MIE
1
0
   Jim   Fritsche   Hamline
N
1954MIE
1
9
   Ed   Kalafat   Minnesota
N
1954MIE
2
9
   Al   Bianchi   Bowling Green
N
1954MIE
3
9
   Don   Lance   Rice
N
1954MIE
4
9
   Gene   Schwinger   Rice
N
1954MIE
5
9
   Buzz   Bennett   Minnesota
N
1954MIE
6
9
   Nick   Revon   Mississippi Southern
N
1954MIE
7
9
   Dan   Finch   Vanderbilt
N
1954MIE
8
9
   Bob   Hopkins   Pasadena
N
1954MIE
9
8
   Dick   Garmaker   Minnesota
N
1954MIE
10
9
   John   Blever   Northwestern
N
1955MIE
0
0
   Don   Boldebuck   Houston
N
1955MIE
0
0
   Don   Bragg   UCLA
N
1955MIE
0
0
   KC   Jones   San Francisco
N
1955MIE
0
0
   Jim   Scott   West Texas
N
1955MIE
0
0
   Bill   Warden   North Central (IL)
N
1955MIE
0
0
   ONeal   Weaver   Midwestern (TX)
N
1955MIE
1
6
   Dick   Garmaker   Minnesota
N
1955MIE
2
6
   Chuck   Mencel   Minnesota
N
1955MIE
3
6
   Dick   Boushka   St. Louis
N
1955MIE
4
6
   John   Miller   Ohio State
N
1955MIE
5
6
   Bill   Banks   Southwest Texas State
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Terry   Rand   Marquette
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Jerry   Bird   Kentucky
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Lloyd   Aubrey   Notre Dame
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Bill   Reigel   McNeese State
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Phil   Jordon   Whitworth
N
1956MIE
0
0
   John   Barber   Cal State–Los Angeles
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Sam   Jones   North Carolina College
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Jim   Springer   Gustavus Adolphus
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Phil   Grawmeyer   Kentucky
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Robert   Hodgson   Wichita
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Carl   Widseth   Tennessee
N
1956MIE
0
0
   John   Patzwald   Gustavus Adolphus
N
1956MIE
0
0
   Elgin   Baylor   Seattle
N
1956MIE
1
0
   Jim   Paxson   Dayton
N
1957MIE
1
3
   Jim   Krebs   Southern Methodist
N
1957MIE
2
3
   Harvey   Schmidt   Illinois
N
1957MIE
3
3
   Jim   Spivey   SE Oklahoma
N
1957MIE
4
3
   George   Brown   Wayne State
N
1957MIE
5
3
   Gary   Thompson   Iowa State
N
1957MIE
6
3
   Phil   Murrell   Drake
N
1957MIE
7
3
   George   Ferguson   Michigan
N
1957MIE
8
3
   John   Haaven   North Dakota
N
1957MIE
9
3
   Jim   Sutton   North Dakota State
N
1957MIE
10
2
   Gordon   Fosness   Dakota Wesleyan
N
1958MIE
1
1
   Elgin   Baylor   Seattle
N
1958MIE
1
1
   Elgin   Baylor   Seattle
N
1958MIE
2
1
   Steve   Hamilton   Morehead State
N
1958MIE
3
1
   Boo   Ellis   Niagara
N
1958MIE
4
1
   George   Kline   Minnesota
N
1958MIE
5
1
   Quitman   Sullins   Murray State
N
1958MIE
6
1
   Al   Inniss   St. Francis (NY)
N
1958MIE
7
1
   Jim   Bond   Pasadena
N
1958MIE
8
1
   Ed   Brinkley   Clemson
N
1958MIE
9
1
   Joe   Hobbs   Florida
N
1958MIE
10
1
   Shorty   Patterson   Gustavus Adolphus
N
1958MIE
11
1
   Hal   Duffy   Oregon
N
1958MIE
12
1
   Gary   Simmons   Idaho
N
1958MIE
13
1
   Jerry   Alcom   Fresno State
N
1959MIE
1
4
   Tom   Hawkins   Notre Dame
N
1959MIE
2
4
   Rudy   LaRusso   Dartmouth
N
1959MIE
3
4
   Bob   Smith   West Virginia
N
1959MIE
4
4
   Wilson   Eison   Purdue
N
1959MIE
5
4
   Bobby   Mason   Bradley
N
1959MIE
6
4
   Jim   Henry   Vanderbilt
N
1959MIE
7
4
   Charley   Grote   Georgetown (KY)
N
1959MIE
8
4
   Leon   Hill   Texas Tech
N
1959MIE
9
4
   Jim   Mudd   North Texas State
N
1959MIE
10
4
   Roger   Johnson   Minnesota
N
1959MIE
11
4
   Jack   Evans   Superior State
N
1959MIE
12
2
   Vern   Baggenstoss   St. Cloud State
N
1959MIE
13
1
   Dwayne   Smith   Gustavus Adolphus
N
1960MIE
1
2
   Jerry   West   West Virginia
N
1960MIE
3
2
   Jim   Hagan   Tennessee Tech
N
1960MIE
4
2
   Wally   Frank   Kansas State
N
1960MIE
4
3
   Ben   Warley   Tennessee A&I
N
1960MIE
5
2
   George   Farley   Cornell
N
1960MIE
6
2
   Bobby   Goodall   Tulsa
N
1960MIE
7
2
   Howard   Jolliff   Ohio
N
1960MIE
8
2
   John   Werhas   USC
N
1960MIE
9
2
   Claude   Lefevre   Gonzaga
N
1960MIE
10
2
   Dick   Harvey   Creighton
N
1960MIE
11
2
   Sterling   Forbes   Pepperdine
N
1960MIE
12
2
   Will   Jones   American
N