NBA Draft: Yearly NBA Player Draft Information

National Basketball Association (NBA) Draft Picks for Cin

Draft Year   Team   Draft Round   #   First Name   Lastname   Drafted From   League

1957Cin
1
1
   Rod   Hundley   West Virginia
N
1957Cin
1
1
   Rod   Hundley   West Virginia
N
1957Cin
2
1
   Dick   Duckett   St. John's
N
1957Cin
3
1
   Jerry   Paulson   Manhattan
N
1957Cin
4
1
   Jed   Dormeyer   Minnesota
N
1957Cin
5
1
   Stewart   Murray   Lafayette
N
1957Cin
6
1
   John   Maglio   North Carolina State
N
1957Cin
7
1
   Chet   Forte   Columbia
N
1957Cin
8
1
   Bob   Daniels   Western Kentucky
N
1957Cin
9
1
   Dick   Heise   DePaul
N
1957Cin
10
1
   Mel   Wright   Oklahoma A&M
N
1957Cin
11
1
   Cliff   Hafer   North Carolina State
N
1957Cin
12
1
   Jim   Boothe   Xavier (OH)
N
1958Cin
1
2
   Archie   Dees   Indiana
N
1958Cin
2
2
   Vern   Hatton   Kentucky
N
1958Cin
3
2
   Arlen   Bockhorn   Dayton
N
1958Cin
4
2
   Phil   Murrell   Drake
N
1958Cin
5
2
   Jim   Fulmer   Alabama
N
1958Cin
6
2
   Jim   McClennan   St. Francis (PA)
N
1958Cin
7
2
   Wayne   Stevens   Cincinnati
N
1958Cin
8
2
   Bob   Mantz   Lafayette
N
1958Cin
9
2
   Larry   Staverman   Villa Madonna
N
1958Cin
10
2
   Jack   Parr   Kansas State
N
1958Cin
11
2
   Frank   Tartaton   Xavier (OH)
N
1958Cin
12
2
   Don   Medsker   Iowa State
N
1958Cin
13
2
   Jerry   DuPont   Louisville
N
1958Cin
14
1
   Jim   Newcomb   Duke
N
1958Cin
15
1
   Adrian   Smith   Kentucky
N
1958Cin
16
1
   Jack   McCarthy   Dayton
N
1958Cin
17
1
   John   Powell   Miami (OH)
N
1959Cin
1
1
   Bob   Boozer   Kansas State
N
1959Cin
1
1
   Bob   Boozer   Kansas State
N
1959Cin
3
1
   Mike   Mendenhall   Cincinnati
N
1959Cin
4
1
   Leo   Byrd   Marshall
N
1959Cin
5
1
   Harry   Kirchner   Texas Christian
N
1959Cin
6
1
   Don   Hennon   Pittsburgh
N
1959Cin
7
1
   Dale   Moore   Eastern Kentucky
N
1959Cin
8
1
   Don   Matuszak   Kansas State
N
1959Cin
9
1
   Joe   McDade   Bradley
N
1959Cin
10
1
   Joe   Viviano   Xavier (OH)
N
1959Cin
11
1
   Charley   Brown   Seattle
N
1959Cin
12
1
   Roger   Wendel   Tulsa
N
1960Cin
1
1
   Oscar   Robertson   Cincinnati
N
1960Cin
1
1
   Oscar   Robertson   Cincinnati
N
1960Cin
2
1
   Jay   Arnette   Texas
N
1960Cin
3
1
   Ralph   Davis   Cincinnati
N
1960Cin
4
1
   Dalen   Showalter   Tennessee
N
1960Cin
5
1
   Don   Ogorek   Seattle
N
1960Cin
6
1
   Bobby   Mason   Bradley
N
1960Cin
7
1
   Fred   Sobrero   Santa Clara
N
1960Cin
8
1
   Sam   Stith   St. Bonaventure
N
1960Cin
9
1
   Al   Nealey   Arizona State
N
1960Cin
10
1
   Lon   Sizemore   West Virginia Tech
N
1960Cin
11
1
   Dennis   Moore   Regis
N
1960Cin
12
1
   Ron   Altenberg   Cornell (IA)
N
1960Cin
13
1
   John   Milhoan   Marshall
N
1960Cin
14
1
   Larry   Chaney   Montana State
N
1960Cin
15
1
   Ducky   Potter   Moravian
N
1960Cin
16
1
   Gene   Jordan   NW Missouri
N
1960Cin
17
1
   Ernie   McCray   Arizona
N
1960Cin
18
1
   Don   Mills   Kentucky
N
1960Cin
19
1
   Larry   Willey   Cincinnati
N
1960Cin
20
1
   Tony   Wilcox   Wittenberg
N
1960Cin
21
1
   Jim   McDonald   West Virginia Wesleyan
N
1961Cin
1
3
   Larry   Siegfried   Ohio State
N
1961Cin
2
2
   Bob   Wiesenhahn   Cincinnati
N
1961Cin
3
2
   Bob   Nordmann   St. Louis
N
1961Cin
4
2
   Lowery   Kirk   Memphis State
N
1961Cin
5
2
   Rossie   Johnson   Tennessee A&I
N
1961Cin
6
2
   Bob   Slobodnik   Duquesne
N
1961Cin
7
2
   Dave   Zeller   Miami (OH)
N
1961Cin
8
2
   Jerry   Thelen   Villa Madonna
N
1961Cin
9
2
   Larry   Krueger   Ohio
N
1961Cin
10
2
   Jack   Waters   Mississippi
N
1961Cin
11
2
   Carl   Short   Newberry
N
1961Cin
12
2
   George   Patterson   Toledo
N
1961Cin
13
2
   Clair   McRoberts   Monmouth
N
1961Cin
14
2
   Carl   Bouldin   Cincinnati
N
1962Cin
1
6
   Jerry   Lucas   Ohio State
N
1962Cin
2
6
   Bud   Olsen   Louisville
N
1962Cin
3
6
   Chris   Appel   USC
N
1962Cin
4
6
   Jack   Thobe   Xavier (OH)
N
1962Cin
5
6
   Mike   Wroblewski   Kansas State
N
1962Cin
6
6
   Jerry   Foster   Drake
N
1962Cin
7
6
   Gary   Cunningham   UCLA
N
1962Cin
8
6
   Ed   Bento   Loyola (CA)
N
1962Cin
9
6
   Chris   Jones   Carson-Newman
N
1962Cin
10
5
   George   Knighton   New Mexico State
N
1962Cin
11
4
   Frank   Pinchback   Xavier (OH)
N
1963Cin
1
5
   Tom   Thacker   Cincinnati
N
1963Cin
3
5
   Jimmy   Rayl   Indiana
N
1963Cin
4
5
   Ken   Charlton   Colorado
N
1963Cin
5
5
   Mac   Herndon   Bradley
N
1963Cin
6
5
   Jim   McCormack   West Virginia
N
1963Cin
7
5
   Hunter   Beckman   Memphis State
N
1964Cin
1
8
   George   Wilson   Cincinnati
N
1964Cin
2
8
   Bill   Chmielewski   Dayton
N
1964Cin
3
8
   Steve   Courtin   St. Joseph's (PA)
N
1964Cin
4
8
   Happy   Hairston   New York University
N
1964Cin
5
8
   George   Kirk   Memphis State
N
1964Cin
6
8
   Al   Thresher   Wittenberg
N
1964Cin
7
8
   Vic   Rouse   Loyola (IL)
N
1964Cin
8
8
   Joe   Gieger   Xavier (OH)
N
1964Cin
9
6
   Scotty   Pierce   West Texas State
N
1964Cin
10
6
   Bob   Neumann   Memphis State
N
1964Cin
11
5
   Jim   Reynolds   Abilene Christian
N
1964Cin
12
4
   Fred   Jones   Youngstown
N
1965Cin
1
9
   Nate   Bowman   Wichita State
N
1965Cin
2
7
   Flynn   Robinson   Wyoming
N
1965Cin
3
7
   Jon   McGlocklin   Indiana
N
1965Cin
4
7
   Bob   Love   Southern
N
1965Cin
5
7
   Warren   Isaac   Iona
N
1965Cin
6
7
   Leon   Clements   Ouachita Baptist
N
1965Cin
7
6
   Jeff   Gehring   Miami (OH)
N
1965Cin
8
6
   Jim   Fox   South Carolina
N
1965Cin
9
5
   Ron   Krick   Cincinnati
N
1965Cin
10
5
   Richie   Dec   Seton Hall
N
1965Cin
11
5
   Dick   Maile   Louisiana State
N
1965Cin
12
5
   Robert   McCollough   Benedict
N
1965Cin
13
5
   Oliver   Jones   Albany State (GA)
N
1965Cin
14
4
   Larry   Franks   Texas
N
1965Cin
15
4
   Ronald   Scharf   Georgia Tech
N
1965Cin
16
4
   Willie   Porter   Tennessee State
N
1966Cin
1
6
   Walt   Wesley   Kansas
N
1966Cin
2
6
   Jerry   Wells   Oklahoma City
N
1966Cin
3
6
   James   Ware   Oklahoma City
N
1966Cin
4
6
   Charles   Schmaus   Virginia Military
N
1966Cin
5
7
   Rick   Parks   St. Louis
N
1966Cin
6
6
   Steve   Cunningham   Western Kentucky
N
1966Cin
7
6
   Gary   Schull   Florida State
N
1966Cin
8
6
   Ron   Krick   Cincinnati
N
1966Cin
9
4
   Billy   Smith   Loyola (IL)
N
1966Cin
10
4
   Freddie   Lewis   Arizona State
N
1966Cin
11
4
   RB   Lynam   Oklahoma Baptist
N
1967Cin
1
9
   Mel   Daniels   New Mexico
N
1967Cin
3
7
   Gary   Gray   Oklahoma City
N
1967Cin
3
9
   Sam   Smith   Kentucky Wesleyan
N
1967Cin
4
7
   Lou   Dampier   Kentucky
N
1967Cin
5
7
   Tom   Washington   Cheyney State
N
1967Cin
6
7
   Frank   Stronczek   American International
N
1967Cin
6
7
   Frank   Holloendoner   Southern Methodist
N
1967Cin
7
7
   Charles   Beasley   Georgetown
N
1967Cin
9
6
   Ron   Sepic   Ohio State
N
1967Cin
10
6
   Willie   Davis   North Texas State
N
1967Cin
11
5
   Ken   Callaway   Cincinnati
N
1967Cin
12
6
   Frank   Gaidjunas   Villanova
N
1967Cin
13
5
   John   Moates   Richmond
N
1967Cin
14
3
   Jerry   Pettway   Northwood Institute
N
1967Cin
15
8
   Earl   Beechum   Midwestern
N
1967Cin
16
3
   John   Vermelyea   Momingside
N
1967Cin
17
2
   Darryll   Meachem   Edinboro State
N
1968Cin
1
5
   Don   Smith   Iowa State
N
1968Cin
3
5
   Pat   Frink   New Mexico
N
1968Cin
3
6
   Fred   Foster   Colorado
N
1968Cin
4
5
   Dan   Sparks   Kentucky Weslyan
N
1968Cin
5
5
   Jim   Kissane   Voorhees
N
1968Cin
6
5
   Calvin   Martin   Princeton
N
1968Cin
7
5
   Dick   Dumas   Southern
N
1968Cin
8
5
   Dave   Williams   St. Louis
N
1968Cin
9
5
   Butch   Joyner   Western Kentucky
N
1968Cin
10
5
   Robert   Wyendanet   Boston College
N
1968Cin
11
5
   James   Robinson   Bowling Green
N
1968Cin
12
5
   Glynn   Saulters   Texas Western
N
1968Cin
13
5
   Jim   Tindell   St. John's
N
1968Cin
14
5
   Charles   Core   East Tennessee
N
1968Cin
15
4
   Mike   Drepling   Bradley
N
1968Cin
16
4
   Dick   Harris   San Francisco
N
1968Cin
17
4
   John   Howard   Cornell
N
1968Cin
18
4
   Larry   Humes   Fairfield
N
1968Cin
19
4
   Jay   Reffords   Seattle
N
1969Cin
1
8
   Herm   Gilliam   Purdue
N
1969Cin
3
8
   Luther   Rackley   Xavier (OH)
N
1969Cin
3
12
   Luther   Green   Long Island
N
1969Cin
4
8
   Ron   Sanford   New Mexico
N
1969Cin
5
8
   Jake   Ford   Maryland State
N
1969Cin
6
8
   Mel   Coleman   Stout State
N
1969Cin
7
8
   LC   Bowen   Bradley
N
1969Cin
8
8
   Merton   Bancroft   SW Missouri State
N
1969Cin
9
8
   James   Hurley   Transylvania
N
1969Cin
10
8
   Bill   Bowes   Elon
N
1969Cin
11
8
   Jim   Supple   Georgetown
N
1969Cin
12
7
   Mike   Davis   Colorado State
N
1969Cin
13
6
   Ted   Johnson   Baldwin Wallace
N
1970Cin
1
5
   Sam   Lacey   New Mexico State
N
1970Cin
2
2
   Nate   Archibald   Texas–El Paso
N
1970Cin
2
5
   Doug   Cook   Davidson
N
1970Cin
3
5
   Greg   Hyder   Eastern New Mexico
N
1970Cin
4
5
   Wade   Fuller   Loyola (IL)
N
1970Cin
5
5
   Uluss   Thompson   Wiley
N
1970Cin
6
5
   Charles   Bishop   Louisiana Tech
N
1970Cin
7
5
   Mike   Bernard   Kentucky State
N
1970Cin
8
5
   Joel   McBride   Augusta
N
1970Cin
9
5
   Bob   Mabry   Rio Grande
N
1970Cin
10
5
   Carl   Johnson   Gustavus Adolphus
N
1970Cin
11
3
   Ted   Hillary   St. Joseph's (IN)
N
1970Cin
12
3
   Reggie   Roach   Virginia State
N
1970Cin
13
3
   Larry   Gray   Huston-Pillotson
N
1970Cin
14
3
   Andy   Jennings   Alderson Broaddus
N
1970Cin
15
3
   Mike   Neer   Washington & Lee
N
1970Cin
16
3
   Paul   Favorite   Georgetown
N
1971Cin
0
1
   Nate   Williams   Utah State
N
1971Cin
1
4
   Ken   Durrett   La Salle
N
1971Cin
2
4
   John   Mengelt   Auburn
N
1971Cin
2
14
   Joe   Bergman   Creighton
N
1971Cin
3
3
   Rich   Yunkus   Georgia Tech
N
1971Cin
4
4
   Sid   Catlett   Notre Dame
N
1971Cin
5
4
   Jim   Guymond   Eastern New Mexico
N
1971Cin
5
5
   Tyrone   Marionneaux   Loyola (LA)
N
1971Cin
6
4
   Gil   McGregor   Wake Forest
N
1971Cin
7
4
   Ollie   Shannon   Minnesota
N
1971Cin
8
4
   Frank   Fitzgerald   Boston College
N
1972Cin
2
6
   Sam   Sibert   Kentucky State
N
1972Cin
2
15
   Mike   Ratliff   Eau Claire State
N
1972Cin
3
8
   Ron   Riley   Soputhern California
N
1972Cin
4
6
   Frank   Schade   Eau Claire State
N
1972Cin
5
5
   Dave   Bustion   Denver
N
1972Cin
6
6
   Jerry   Crocker   Guilford
N
1972Cin
7
5
   Mike   Sneed   Fayetteville
N
1972Cin
8
6
   Jerry   Clack   Oklahoma
N
1972Cin
9
5
   Steve   McMahon   Merrimack
N
1972Cin
10
5
   David   Hall   Kansas State
N
1972Cin
11
3
   Floyd   Mathew   Northern Arizona
N
1972Cin
12
2
   Len   Baltimore   George Washington
N
1972Cin
13
3
   Kent   Scott   Pittsburgh
N
1972Cin
14
3
   Bob   Allen   Missouri
N
1972Cin
15
3
   Mike   Jefferies   Oklahoma State
N
1972Cin
16
3
   Mike   Peterson   Nebraska
N